Dominator Points in DraftKings DFS games refer to the bonus points awarded to a driver for leading laps and for achieving the fastest laps during a race. These points are crucial for maximizing a player's DFS score, as they reward drivers who perform exceptionally well and dominate the race. Use the DraftKings Dominator Points Cheatsheet to identify key trends in laps led and fast laps at this week’s NASCAR race, with detailed tables, graphs, and projections to help you make informed DFS decisions.
Saturday, November 7th, 2026
Homestead Miami Speedway, Homestead, FL
For races like this one at Homestead Miami Speedway with 200-299 laps, Dominator Points are available but may be distributed among multiple drivers. Include dominators but balance with place differential drivers who can score well without leading laps.
*Fast Laps Dominator Points will always be less than the optimal points due to caution laps - drivers are not credited with Fast Laps while under caution.
'Top Dominators' Point Distribution Charts
Before diving deep into strategy, it's crucial to get a quick lay of the land. By studying the bar charts displaying the top dominators for recent races at this track, players can understand the general trend of how dominator points are awarded here. Remember, every track is unique and can favor different strategies. View Point Distribution Charts...
Remember, the essence of daily fantasy sports lies in combining data with intuition. These insights serve as a guide, but trust your gut, watch the races, and adjust your strategies as you learn more. The beauty of NASCAR DFS is that every race brings new opportunities to score big. So study the stats, enjoy the race, and may your roster lead you to victory lane!
My Projected Fast Laps for this race.
NASCAR O'Reilly Auto Parts Series Championship Race, Saturday, November 7th, 2026
The values you see here are what is also displayed in your projection table. I believe in transparency, and understanding the method behind the madness can help you make better-informed decisions. Thanks for trusting my process! Below this table is an explanation of my method for determining fast laps.
| DRIVER | PROJECTED | ACTUAL | ABS DIFF | PTS IMP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Justin Allgaier | 35 | 7 | 28 | -13 |
| Joey Gase | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jeb Burton | 4 | 6 | 2 | 1 |
| Ryan Ellis | 0 | 5 | 5 | 2 |
| Ryan Sieg | 21 | 0 | 21 | -9 |
| Brennan Poole | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Garrett Smithley | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Austin Hill | 21 | 0 | 21 | -9 |
| Brandon Jones | 14 | 6 | 8 | -4 |
| Harrison Burton | 4 | 0 | 4 | -2 |
| Jeremy Clements | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Josh Williams | 4 | 2 | 2 | -1 |
| Anthony Alfredo | 4 | 1 | 3 | -1 |
| Patrick Emerling | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Sheldon Creed | 18 | 31 | 13 | 6 |
| Will Rodgers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Blaine Perkins | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Kyle Sieg | 4 | 1 | 3 | -1 |
| Sam Mayer | 25 | 41 | 16 | 7 |
| Dawson Cram | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Dean Thompson | 0 | 9 | 9 | 4 |
| Taylor Gray | 0 | 5 | 5 | 2 |
| Nicholas Sanchez | 4 | 0 | 4 | -2 |
| Parker Retzlaff | 4 | 0 | 4 | -2 |
| Brad Perez | 0 | 5 | 5 | 2 |
| 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | |
| Mason Maggio | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sammy Smith | 7 | 0 | 7 | -3 |
| William Sawalich | 4 | 0 | 4 | -2 |
| Jesse Love | 4 | 10 | 6 | 3 |
| Carson Kvapil | 0 | 22 | 22 | 10 |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 0 | 13 | 13 | 6 | |
| 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Here is a breakdown of how the ebb and flow of Draftkings Dominator Points tends to work out at Homestead Miami Speedway for races through the seasons.
The tabs for each race are labeled with: #Race [Season].
Saturday, March 22nd, 2025
Laps Led Dominator Points
| TOP 'LAPS LED' DOMINATOR POINTS | LAPS LED | DRAFTKINGS POINTS | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DRIVER | TEAM | # | MAKE | ST | FIN | LED | % LED | RNK | PD | FIN | FST | LED | TOT | % OF TOT |
| Kyle Larson | Hendrick Motorsports | 17 | Chevrolet | 17th | 4th | 132 | 65.7 % | 1 | 13 | 40 | 22.95 | 33 | 108.95 | 30.3 % |
| Sam Mayer | Haas Factory Team | 41 | Ford | 6th | 2nd | 22 | 10.9 % | 3 | 4 | 42 | 12.60 | 6 | 64.10 | 9.4 % |
| Justin Allgaier | JR Motorsports | 7 | Chevrolet | 4th | 1st | 21 | 10.4 % | 5 | 3 | 45 | 4.95 | 5 | 58.20 | 8.6 % |
| Taylor Gray | Joe Gibbs Racing | 54 | Toyota | 1st | 23rd | 7 | 3.5 % | 35 | -22 | 19 | 0.90 | 2 | -0.35 | -571.4 % |
| Harrison Burton | AM Racing | 25 | Ford | 12th | 11th | 6 | 3.0 % | 13 | 1 | 32 | 0.00 | 2 | 34.50 | 5.8 % |
| Jesse Love | Richard Childress Raci… | 2 | Chevrolet | 20th | 6th | 4 | 2.0 % | 7 | 14 | 38 | 1.80 | 1 | 54.80 | 1.8 % |
| Sammy Smith | JR Motorsports | 8 | Chevrolet | 15th | 21st | 3 | 1.5 % | 19 | -6 | 21 | 5.85 | 1 | 21.60 | 4.6 % |
| Austin Hill | Richard Childress Raci… | 21 | Chevrolet | 21st | 3rd | 2 | 1.0 % | 4 | 18 | 41 | 2.25 | 1 | 61.75 | 1.6 % |
| Connor Zilisch | JR Motorsports | 88 | Chevrolet | 2nd | 12th | 2 | 1.0 % | 18 | -10 | 31 | 0.90 | 1 | 22.40 | 4.5 % |
| Carson Kvapil | JR Motorsports | 1 | Chevrolet | 14th | 10th | 1 | 0.5 % | 10 | 4 | 34 | 0.45 | 0 | 38.70 | 0 % |
| Kyle Sieg | RSS Racing | 28 | Ford | 27th | 27th | 1 | 0.5 % | 22 | 0 | 15 | 3.15 | 0 | 18.40 | 0 % |
Fast Laps Dominator Points
Total Fast Lap Dominator points for this race were reduced by 13.95 points. (31 caution laps x 0.45 points)
| TOP 'LAPS FAST' DOMINATOR POINTS | LAPS FAST | DRAFTKINGS POINTS | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DRIVER | TEAM | # | MAKE | ST | FIN | FST | % FST | RNK | PD | FIN | FST | LED | TOT | % OF TOT |
| Kyle Larson | Hendrick Motorsports | 17 | Chevrolet | 17th | 4th | 51 | 31.3% | 1 | 13 | 40 | 22.95 | 33.00 | 108.95 | 21.1 % |
| Sam Mayer | Haas Factory Team | 41 | Ford | 6th | 2nd | 28 | 17.2% | 3 | 4 | 42 | 12.60 | 5.50 | 64.10 | 19.7 % |
| Ryan Sieg | RSS Racing | 39 | Ford | 8th | 22nd | 14 | 8.6% | 26 | -14 | 20 | 6.30 | 0.00 | 12.30 | 51.2 % |
| Sammy Smith | JR Motorsports | 8 | Chevrolet | 15th | 21st | 13 | 8.0% | 19 | -6 | 21 | 5.85 | 0.75 | 21.60 | 27.1 % |
| Justin Allgaier | JR Motorsports | 7 | Chevrolet | 4th | 1st | 11 | 6.7% | 5 | 3 | 45 | 4.95 | 5.25 | 58.20 | 8.5 % |
| Sheldon Creed | Haas Factory Team | 00 | Ford | 9th | 5th | 8 | 4.9% | 8 | 4 | 39 | 3.60 | 0.00 | 46.60 | 7.7 % |
| Justin Bonsignore | Joe Gibbs Racing | 19 | Toyota | 7th | 16th | 8 | 4.9% | 19 | -9 | 27 | 3.60 | 0.00 | 21.60 | 16.7 % |
| Kyle Sieg | RSS Racing | 28 | Ford | 27th | 27th | 7 | 4.3% | 22 | 0 | 15 | 3.15 | 0.25 | 18.40 | 17.1 % |
| Austin Hill | Richard Childress Raci… | 21 | Chevrolet | 21st | 3rd | 5 | 3.1% | 4 | 18 | 41 | 2.25 | 0.50 | 61.75 | 3.6 % |
| Nicholas Sanchez | Big Machine Racing | 48 | Chevrolet | 3rd | 8th | 5 | 3.1% | 14 | -5 | 36 | 2.25 | 0.00 | 33.25 | 6.8 % |
| Jesse Love | Richard Childress Raci… | 2 | Chevrolet | 20th | 6th | 4 | 2.5% | 7 | 14 | 38 | 1.80 | 1.00 | 54.80 | 3.3 % |
| Taylor Gray | Joe Gibbs Racing | 54 | Toyota | 1st | 23rd | 2 | 1.2% | 35 | -22 | 19 | 0.90 | 1.75 | -0.35 | -257.1 % |
| Brennan Poole | Alpha Prime Racing | 44 | Chevrolet | 19th | 14th | 2 | 1.2% | 12 | 5 | 29 | 0.90 | 0.00 | 34.90 | 2.6 % |
| Connor Zilisch | JR Motorsports | 88 | Chevrolet | 2nd | 12th | 2 | 1.2% | 18 | -10 | 31 | 0.90 | 0.50 | 22.40 | 4.0 % |
| Carson Kvapil | JR Motorsports | 1 | Chevrolet | 14th | 10th | 1 | 0.6% | 10 | 4 | 34 | 0.45 | 0.25 | 38.70 | 1.2 % |
| Garrett Smithley | SS-Green Light Racing | 14 | Chevrolet | 37th | 31st | 1 | 0.6% | 23 | 6 | 10 | 0.45 | 0.00 | 16.45 | 2.7 % |
| Matt DiBenedetto | Viking Motorsports | 99 | Chevrolet | 10th | 36th | 1 | 0.6% | 37 | -26 | 5 | 0.45 | 0.00 | -20.55 | -2.2 % |
Saturday, October 26th, 2024
Laps Led Dominator Points
| TOP 'LAPS LED' DOMINATOR POINTS | LAPS LED | DRAFTKINGS POINTS | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DRIVER | TEAM | # | MAKE | ST | FIN | LED | % LED | RNK | PD | FIN | FST | LED | TOT | % OF TOT |
| Austin Hill | Richard Childress Raci… | 21 | Chevrolet | 16th | 1st | 82 | 41.0 % | 1 | 15 | 45 | 13.05 | 21 | 93.55 | 22.4 % |
| Cole Custer | Stewart Haas Racing | 00 | Ford | 4th | 2nd | 67 | 33.5 % | 2 | 2 | 42 | 7.65 | 17 | 68.40 | 24.9 % |
| Chandler Smith | Joe Gibbs Racing | 81 | Toyota | 1st | 13th | 29 | 14.5 % | 16 | -12 | 30 | 4.50 | 7 | 29.75 | 23.5 % |
| Sheldon Creed | Joe Gibbs Racing | 18 | Toyota | 2nd | 5th | 12 | 6.0 % | 6 | -3 | 39 | 5.40 | 3 | 44.40 | 6.8 % |
| AJ Allmendinger | Kaulig Racing | 16 | Chevrolet | 6th | 10th | 9 | 4.5 % | 8 | -4 | 34 | 8.55 | 2 | 40.80 | 4.9 % |
| Aric Almirola | Joe Gibbs Racing | 20 | Toyota | 3rd | 3rd | 1 | 0.5 % | 6 | 0 | 41 | 3.15 | 0 | 44.40 | 0 % |
Fast Laps Dominator Points
Total Fast Lap Dominator points for this race were reduced by 8.55 points. (19 caution laps x 0.45 points)
| TOP 'LAPS FAST' DOMINATOR POINTS | LAPS FAST | DRAFTKINGS POINTS | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DRIVER | TEAM | # | MAKE | ST | FIN | FST | % FST | RNK | PD | FIN | FST | LED | TOT | % OF TOT |
| Austin Hill | Richard Childress Raci… | 21 | Chevrolet | 16th | 1st | 29 | 16.4% | 1 | 15 | 45 | 13.05 | 20.50 | 93.55 | 13.9 % |
| AJ Allmendinger | Kaulig Racing | 16 | Chevrolet | 6th | 10th | 19 | 10.7% | 8 | -4 | 34 | 8.55 | 2.25 | 40.80 | 21.0 % |
| Cole Custer | Stewart Haas Racing | 00 | Ford | 4th | 2nd | 17 | 9.6% | 2 | 2 | 42 | 7.65 | 16.75 | 68.40 | 11.2 % |
| Riley Herbst | Stewart Haas Racing | 98 | Ford | 8th | 6th | 16 | 9.0% | 5 | 2 | 38 | 7.20 | 0.00 | 47.20 | 15.3 % |
| Sheldon Creed | Joe Gibbs Racing | 18 | Toyota | 2nd | 5th | 12 | 6.8% | 6 | -3 | 39 | 5.40 | 3.00 | 44.40 | 12.2 % |
| Chandler Smith | Joe Gibbs Racing | 81 | Toyota | 1st | 13th | 10 | 5.6% | 16 | -12 | 30 | 4.50 | 7.25 | 29.75 | 15.1 % |
| Justin Allgaier | JR Motorsports | 7 | Chevrolet | 5th | 8th | 10 | 5.6% | 10 | -3 | 36 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 37.50 | 12.0 % |
| William Sawalich | Joe Gibbs Racing | 19 | Toyota | 12th | 24th | 9 | 5.1% | 29 | -12 | 18 | 4.05 | 0.00 | 10.05 | 40.3 % |
| Sam Mayer | JR Motorsports | 1 | Chevrolet | 9th | 9th | 9 | 5.1% | 9 | 0 | 35 | 4.05 | 0.00 | 39.05 | 10.4 % |
| Brandon Jones | JR Motorsports | 9 | Chevrolet | 20th | 19th | 8 | 4.5% | 18 | 1 | 24 | 3.60 | 0.00 | 28.60 | 12.6 % |
| Leland Honeyman | Young's Motorsports | 42 | Chevrolet | 26th | 30th | 7 | 4.0% | 27 | -4 | 12 | 3.15 | 0.00 | 11.15 | 28.3 % |
| Aric Almirola | Joe Gibbs Racing | 20 | Toyota | 3rd | 3rd | 7 | 4.0% | 6 | 0 | 41 | 3.15 | 0.25 | 44.40 | 7.1 % |
| Ryan Sieg | RSS Racing | 28 | Ford | 17th | 7th | 4 | 2.3% | 4 | 10 | 37 | 1.80 | 0.00 | 48.80 | 3.7 % |
| Jesse Love | Richard Childress Raci… | 2 | Chevrolet | 14th | 4th | 4 | 2.3% | 3 | 10 | 40 | 1.80 | 0.00 | 51.80 | 3.5 % |
| Josh Williams | Kaulig Racing | 11 | Chevrolet | 24th | 27th | 4 | 2.3% | 26 | -3 | 15 | 1.80 | 0.00 | 13.80 | 13.0 % |
| Kyle Weatherman | DGM Racing | 91 | Chevrolet | 21st | 14th | 3 | 1.7% | 11 | 7 | 29 | 1.35 | 0.00 | 37.35 | 3.6 % |
| Brad Perez | SS-Green Light Racing | 07 | Chevrolet | 28th | 28th | 3 | 1.7% | 25 | 0 | 14 | 1.35 | 0.00 | 15.35 | 8.8 % |
| Parker Kligerman | Big Machine Racing | 48 | Chevrolet | 7th | 11th | 2 | 1.1% | 17 | -4 | 32 | 0.90 | 0.00 | 28.90 | 3.1 % |
| Dylan Lupton | AM Racing | 15 | Ford | 30th | 32nd | 2 | 1.1% | 33 | -2 | 9 | 0.90 | 0.00 | 7.90 | 11.4 % |
| Jeremy Clements | Jeremy Clements Racing | 51 | Chevrolet | 23rd | 16th | 1 | 0.6% | 12 | 7 | 27 | 0.45 | 0.00 | 34.45 | 1.3 % |
| Austin Green | SS-Green Light Racing | 14 | Chevrolet | 34th | 29th | 1 | 0.6% | 22 | 5 | 13 | 0.45 | 0.00 | 18.45 | 2.4 % |
Saturday, October 21st, 2023
Laps Led Dominator Points
| TOP 'LAPS LED' DOMINATOR POINTS | LAPS LED | DRAFTKINGS POINTS | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DRIVER | TEAM | # | MAKE | ST | FIN | LED | % LED | RNK | PD | FIN | FST | LED | TOT | % OF TOT |
| Cole Custer | Stewart Haas Racing | 00 | Ford | 1st | 13th | 114 | 57.0 % | 2 | -12 | 30 | 12.15 | 29 | 58.65 | 49.4 % |
| Sam Mayer | JR Motorsports | 1 | Chevrolet | 13th | 1st | 46 | 23.0 % | 1 | 12 | 45 | 10.80 | 12 | 79.30 | 15.1 % |
| Derek Kraus | Kaulig Racing | 11 | Chevrolet | 20th | 11th | 21 | 10.5 % | 5 | 9 | 32 | 3.60 | 5 | 49.85 | 10.0 % |
| Justin Allgaier | JR Motorsports | 7 | Chevrolet | 3rd | 15th | 8 | 4.0 % | 22 | -12 | 28 | 7.65 | 2 | 25.65 | 7.8 % |
| John Hunter Nemechek | Joe Gibbs Racing | 20 | Toyota | 2nd | 3rd | 7 | 3.5 % | 7 | -1 | 41 | 4.50 | 2 | 46.25 | 4.3 % |
| Sheldon Creed | Richard Childress Raci… | 2 | Chevrolet | 9th | 26th | 4 | 2.0 % | 31 | -17 | 16 | 4.50 | 1 | 4.50 | 22.2 % |
Fast Laps Dominator Points
Total Fast Lap Dominator points for this race were reduced by 14.85 points. (33 caution laps x 0.45 points)
| TOP 'LAPS FAST' DOMINATOR POINTS | LAPS FAST | DRAFTKINGS POINTS | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DRIVER | TEAM | # | MAKE | ST | FIN | FST | % FST | RNK | PD | FIN | FST | LED | TOT | % OF TOT |
| Cole Custer | Stewart Haas Racing | 00 | Ford | 1st | 13th | 27 | 17.0% | 2 | -12 | 30 | 12.15 | 28.50 | 58.65 | 20.7 % |
| Sam Mayer | JR Motorsports | 1 | Chevrolet | 13th | 1st | 24 | 15.1% | 1 | 12 | 45 | 10.80 | 11.50 | 79.30 | 13.6 % |
| Justin Allgaier | JR Motorsports | 7 | Chevrolet | 3rd | 15th | 17 | 10.7% | 22 | -12 | 28 | 7.65 | 2.00 | 25.65 | 29.8 % |
| Riley Herbst | Stewart Haas Racing | 98 | Ford | 7th | 2nd | 15 | 9.4% | 4 | 5 | 42 | 6.75 | 0.00 | 53.75 | 12.6 % |
| Parker Kligerman | Big Machine Racing | 48 | Chevrolet | 10th | 7th | 13 | 8.2% | 8 | 3 | 37 | 5.85 | 0.00 | 45.85 | 12.8 % |
| John Hunter Nemechek | Joe Gibbs Racing | 20 | Toyota | 2nd | 3rd | 10 | 6.3% | 7 | -1 | 41 | 4.50 | 1.75 | 46.25 | 9.7 % |
| Sheldon Creed | Richard Childress Raci… | 2 | Chevrolet | 9th | 26th | 10 | 6.3% | 31 | -17 | 16 | 4.50 | 1.00 | 4.50 | 100.0 % |
| Parker Retzlaff | Jordan Anderson Racing | 31 | Chevrolet | 16th | 12th | 9 | 5.7% | 12 | 4 | 31 | 4.05 | 0.00 | 39.05 | 10.4 % |
| Brett Moffitt | AM Racing | 25 | Ford | 6th | 35th | 8 | 5.0% | 38 | -29 | 6 | 3.60 | 0.00 | -19.40 | -18.6 % |
| Derek Kraus | Kaulig Racing | 11 | Chevrolet | 20th | 11th | 8 | 5.0% | 5 | 9 | 32 | 3.60 | 5.25 | 49.85 | 7.2 % |
| Josh Berry | JR Motorsports | 8 | Chevrolet | 8th | 32nd | 4 | 2.5% | 36 | -24 | 9 | 1.80 | 0.00 | -13.20 | -13.6 % |
| Austin Hill | Richard Childress Raci… | 21 | Chevrolet | 4th | 4th | 3 | 1.9% | 10 | 0 | 40 | 1.35 | 0.00 | 41.35 | 3.3 % |
| Sammy Smith | Joe Gibbs Racing | 18 | Toyota | 5th | 9th | 2 | 1.3% | 16 | -4 | 35 | 0.90 | 0.00 | 31.90 | 2.8 % |
| Daniel Hemric | Kaulig Racing | 10 | Chevrolet | 15th | 6th | 2 | 1.3% | 6 | 9 | 38 | 0.90 | 0.00 | 47.90 | 1.9 % |
| Kyle Sieg | SS Green Light Racing … | 38 | Ford | 25th | 22nd | 2 | 1.3% | 23 | 3 | 20 | 0.90 | 0.00 | 23.90 | 3.8 % |
| Anthony Alfredo | BJ McLeod Motorsports | 78 | Chevrolet | 31st | 28th | 1 | 0.6% | 28 | 3 | 14 | 0.45 | 0.00 | 17.45 | 2.6 % |
| Josh Williams | DGM Racing | 92 | Chevrolet | 26th | 17th | 1 | 0.6% | 13 | 9 | 26 | 0.45 | 0.00 | 35.45 | 1.3 % |
| Dale Earnhardt | JR Motorsports | 88 | Chevrolet | 23rd | 5th | 1 | 0.6% | 3 | 18 | 39 | 0.45 | 0.00 | 57.45 | 0.8 % |
| Ryan Sieg | SS Green Light Racing … | 39 | Ford | 14th | 14th | 1 | 0.6% | 19 | 0 | 29 | 0.45 | 0.00 | 29.45 | 1.5 % |
| Joe Graf | Joe Gibbs Racing | 19 | Toyota | 11th | 10th | 1 | 0.6% | 13 | 1 | 34 | 0.45 | 0.00 | 35.45 | 1.3 % |
Saturday, November 17th, 2018
Laps Led Dominator Points
| TOP 'LAPS LED' DOMINATOR POINTS | LAPS LED | DRAFTKINGS POINTS | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DRIVER | TEAM | # | MAKE | ST | FIN | LED | % LED | RNK | PD | FIN | FST | LED | TOT | % OF TOT |
| Cole Custer | Stewart Haas Racing | 00 | Ford | 1st | 2nd | 95 | 47.5 % | 1 | -1 | 42 | 14.40 | 24 | 79.15 | 30.3 % |
| John Hunter Nemechek | Chip Ganassi Racing | 42 | Chevrolet | 3rd | 3rd | 52 | 26.0 % | 3 | 0 | 41 | 9.90 | 13 | 63.90 | 20.3 % |
| Tyler Reddick | JR Motorsports | 9 | Chevrolet | 4th | 1st | 44 | 22.0 % | 2 | 3 | 45 | 14.85 | 11 | 73.85 | 14.9 % |
| Christopher Bell | Joe Gibbs Racing | 20 | Toyota | 2nd | 11th | 9 | 4.5 % | 13 | -9 | 32 | 6.75 | 2 | 32.00 | 6.3 % |
Fast Laps Dominator Points
Total Fast Lap Dominator points for this race were reduced by 4.5 points. (10 caution laps x 0.45 points)
| TOP 'LAPS FAST' DOMINATOR POINTS | LAPS FAST | DRAFTKINGS POINTS | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DRIVER | TEAM | # | MAKE | ST | FIN | FST | % FST | RNK | PD | FIN | FST | LED | TOT | % OF TOT |
| Tyler Reddick | JR Motorsports | 9 | Chevrolet | 4th | 1st | 33 | 17.6% | 2 | 3 | 45 | 14.85 | 11.00 | 73.85 | 20.1 % |
| Cole Custer | Stewart Haas Racing | 00 | Ford | 1st | 2nd | 32 | 17.0% | 1 | -1 | 42 | 14.40 | 23.75 | 79.15 | 18.2 % |
| Daniel Hemric | Richard Childress Raci… | 21 | Chevrolet | 10th | 4th | 25 | 13.3% | 4 | 6 | 40 | 11.25 | 0.00 | 57.25 | 19.7 % |
| Shane Lee | Richard Childress Raci… | 3 | Chevrolet | 21st | 20th | 24 | 12.8% | 10 | 1 | 23 | 10.80 | 0.00 | 34.80 | 31.0 % |
| John Hunter Nemechek | Chip Ganassi Racing | 42 | Chevrolet | 3rd | 3rd | 22 | 11.7% | 3 | 0 | 41 | 9.90 | 13.00 | 63.90 | 15.5 % |
| Christopher Bell | Joe Gibbs Racing | 20 | Toyota | 2nd | 11th | 15 | 8.0% | 13 | -9 | 32 | 6.75 | 2.25 | 32.00 | 21.1 % |
| Justin Allgaier | JR Motorsports | 7 | Chevrolet | 6th | 7th | 13 | 6.9% | 6 | -1 | 37 | 5.85 | 0.00 | 41.85 | 14.0 % |
| Elliott Sadler | JR Motorsports | 1 | Chevrolet | 7th | 14th | 8 | 4.3% | 18 | -7 | 29 | 3.60 | 0.00 | 25.60 | 14.1 % |
| Ryan Preece | Joe Gibbs Racing | 18 | Toyota | 12th | 6th | 6 | 3.2% | 5 | 6 | 38 | 2.70 | 0.00 | 46.70 | 5.8 % |
| Ryan Sieg | RSS Racing | 38 | Chevrolet | 19th | 22nd | 5 | 2.7% | 26 | -3 | 20 | 2.25 | 0.00 | 19.25 | 11.7 % |
| Michael Annett | JR Motorsports | 5 | Chevrolet | 14th | 9th | 2 | 1.1% | 7 | 5 | 35 | 0.90 | 0.00 | 40.90 | 2.2 % |
| Austin Cindric | Team Penske | 22 | Ford | 5th | 5th | 2 | 1.1% | 8 | 0 | 39 | 0.90 | 0.00 | 39.90 | 2.3 % |
| Brandon Jones | Joe Gibbs Racing | 19 | Toyota | 8th | 8th | 1 | 0.5% | 9 | 0 | 36 | 0.45 | 0.00 | 36.45 | 1.2 % |
Saturday, October 22nd, 2022
Laps Led Dominator Points
| TOP 'LAPS LED' DOMINATOR POINTS | LAPS LED | DRAFTKINGS POINTS | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DRIVER | TEAM | # | MAKE | ST | FIN | LED | % LED | RNK | PD | FIN | FST | LED | TOT | % OF TOT |
| Noah Gragson | JR Motorsports | 9 | Chevrolet | 2nd | 1st | 127 | 63.5 % | 1 | 1 | 45 | 13.05 | 32 | 90.80 | 35.2 % |
| Trevor Bayne | Joe Gibbs Racing | 18 | Toyota | 1st | 6th | 46 | 23.0 % | 3 | -5 | 38 | 5.85 | 12 | 50.35 | 23.8 % |
| Austin Hill | Richard Childress Raci… | 21 | Chevrolet | 10th | 9th | 19 | 9.5 % | 4 | 1 | 35 | 7.65 | 5 | 48.40 | 10.3 % |
| Josh Berry | JR Motorsports | 8 | Chevrolet | 12th | 11th | 3 | 1.5 % | 7 | 1 | 32 | 11.25 | 1 | 45.00 | 2.2 % |
| Landon Cassill | Kaulig Racing | 10 | Chevrolet | 16th | 12th | 3 | 1.5 % | 11 | 4 | 31 | 4.95 | 1 | 40.70 | 2.5 % |
| Ty Gibbs | Joe Gibbs Racing | 54 | Toyota | 3rd | 2nd | 1 | 0.5 % | 6 | 1 | 42 | 1.80 | 0 | 45.05 | 0 % |
| AJ Allmendinger | Kaulig Racing | 16 | Chevrolet | 13th | 3rd | 1 | 0.5 % | 2 | 10 | 41 | 4.05 | 0 | 55.30 | 0 % |
Fast Laps Dominator Points
Total Fast Lap Dominator points for this race were reduced by 10.8 points. (24 caution laps x 0.45 points)
| TOP 'LAPS FAST' DOMINATOR POINTS | LAPS FAST | DRAFTKINGS POINTS | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DRIVER | TEAM | # | MAKE | ST | FIN | FST | % FST | RNK | PD | FIN | FST | LED | TOT | % OF TOT |
| Noah Gragson | JR Motorsports | 9 | Chevrolet | 2nd | 1st | 29 | 17.0% | 1 | 1 | 45 | 13.05 | 31.75 | 90.80 | 14.4 % |
| Josh Berry | JR Motorsports | 8 | Chevrolet | 12th | 11th | 25 | 14.6% | 7 | 1 | 32 | 11.25 | 0.75 | 45.00 | 25.0 % |
| Austin Hill | Richard Childress Raci… | 21 | Chevrolet | 10th | 9th | 17 | 9.9% | 4 | 1 | 35 | 7.65 | 4.75 | 48.40 | 15.8 % |
| Kyle Weatherman | Jesse Iwuji Motorsport… | 34 | Chevrolet | 8th | 20th | 15 | 8.8% | 24 | -12 | 23 | 6.75 | 0.00 | 17.75 | 38.0 % |
| Trevor Bayne | Joe Gibbs Racing | 18 | Toyota | 1st | 6th | 13 | 7.6% | 3 | -5 | 38 | 5.85 | 11.50 | 50.35 | 11.6 % |
| Kris Wright | Brandonbilt Motorsport… | 68 | Chevrolet | 34th | 27th | 12 | 7.0% | 18 | 7 | 15 | 5.40 | 0.00 | 27.40 | 19.7 % |
| Sheldon Creed | Richard Childress Raci… | 2 | Chevrolet | 7th | 17th | 11 | 6.4% | 22 | -10 | 26 | 4.95 | 0.00 | 20.95 | 23.6 % |
| Landon Cassill | Kaulig Racing | 10 | Chevrolet | 16th | 12th | 11 | 6.4% | 11 | 4 | 31 | 4.95 | 0.75 | 40.70 | 12.2 % |
| AJ Allmendinger | Kaulig Racing | 16 | Chevrolet | 13th | 3rd | 9 | 5.3% | 2 | 10 | 41 | 4.05 | 0.25 | 55.30 | 7.3 % |
| Justin Allgaier | JR Motorsports | 7 | Chevrolet | 20th | 10th | 8 | 4.7% | 5 | 10 | 34 | 3.60 | 0.00 | 47.60 | 7.6 % |
| Anthony Alfredo | Our Motorsports | 23 | Chevrolet | 35th | 18th | 5 | 2.9% | 8 | 17 | 25 | 2.25 | 0.00 | 44.25 | 5.1 % |
| Ty Gibbs | Joe Gibbs Racing | 54 | Toyota | 3rd | 2nd | 4 | 2.3% | 6 | 1 | 42 | 1.80 | 0.25 | 45.05 | 4.0 % |
| Timmy Hill | Motorsports Business M… | 13 | Toyota | 22nd | 29th | 3 | 1.8% | 31 | -7 | 13 | 1.35 | 0.00 | 7.35 | 18.4 % |
| Chandler Smith | Sam Hunt Racing | 26 | Toyota | 9th | 7th | 2 | 1.2% | 15 | 2 | 37 | 0.90 | 0.00 | 39.90 | 2.3 % |
| Daniel Hemric | Kaulig Racing | 11 | Chevrolet | 4th | 4th | 2 | 1.2% | 10 | 0 | 40 | 0.90 | 0.00 | 40.90 | 2.2 % |
| Ryan Sieg | RSS Racing | 39 | Ford | 25th | 33rd | 2 | 1.2% | 34 | -8 | 8 | 0.90 | 0.00 | 0.90 | 100.0 % |
| Riley Herbst | Stewart Haas Racing | 98 | Ford | 15th | 8th | 1 | 0.6% | 9 | 7 | 36 | 0.45 | 0.00 | 43.45 | 1.0 % |
| Brennan Poole | JD Motorsports | 6 | Chevrolet | 24th | 14th | 1 | 0.6% | 16 | 10 | 29 | 0.45 | 0.00 | 39.45 | 1.1 % |
| Sam Mayer | JR Motorsports | 1 | Chevrolet | 6th | 5th | 1 | 0.6% | 12 | 1 | 39 | 0.45 | 0.00 | 40.45 | 1.1 % |
Saturday, November 16th, 2019
Laps Led Dominator Points
| TOP 'LAPS LED' DOMINATOR POINTS | LAPS LED | DRAFTKINGS POINTS | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DRIVER | TEAM | # | MAKE | ST | FIN | LED | % LED | RNK | PD | FIN | FST | LED | TOT | % OF TOT |
| Tyler Reddick | Richard Childress Raci… | 2 | Chevrolet | 1st | 1st | 84 | 42.0 % | 1 | 0 | 46 | 21.00 | 21 | 88.00 | 23.9 % |
| Austin Cindric | Team Penske | 22 | Ford | 3rd | 7th | 40 | 20.0 % | 6 | -4 | 37 | 4.00 | 10 | 47.00 | 21.3 % |
| Christopher Bell | Joe Gibbs Racing | 20 | Toyota | 7th | 5th | 37 | 18.5 % | 3 | 2 | 39 | 8.50 | 9 | 58.75 | 15.3 % |
| Cole Custer | Stewart Haas Racing | 00 | Ford | 2nd | 2nd | 15 | 7.5 % | 2 | 0 | 42 | 20.50 | 4 | 66.25 | 6.0 % |
| Chase Briscoe | Biagi-DenBeste Racing | 98 | Ford | 5th | 3rd | 14 | 7.0 % | 4 | 2 | 41 | 8.00 | 4 | 54.50 | 7.3 % |
| Noah Gragson | JR Motorsports | 9 | Chevrolet | 10th | 4th | 10 | 5.0 % | 4 | 6 | 40 | 6.00 | 3 | 54.50 | 5.5 % |
Fast Laps Dominator Points
Total Fast Lap Dominator points for this race were reduced by 15.75 points. (35 caution laps x 0.45 points)
| TOP 'LAPS FAST' DOMINATOR POINTS | LAPS FAST | DRAFTKINGS POINTS | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DRIVER | TEAM | # | MAKE | ST | FIN | FST | % FST | RNK | PD | FIN | FST | LED | TOT | % OF TOT |
| Tyler Reddick | Richard Childress Raci… | 2 | Chevrolet | 1st | 1st | 42 | 25.5% | 1 | 0 | 46 | 21.00 | 21.00 | 88.00 | 23.9 % |
| Cole Custer | Stewart Haas Racing | 00 | Ford | 2nd | 2nd | 41 | 24.8% | 2 | 0 | 42 | 20.50 | 3.75 | 66.25 | 30.9 % |
| Christopher Bell | Joe Gibbs Racing | 20 | Toyota | 7th | 5th | 17 | 10.3% | 3 | 2 | 39 | 8.50 | 9.25 | 58.75 | 14.5 % |
| Chase Briscoe | Biagi-DenBeste Racing | 98 | Ford | 5th | 3rd | 16 | 9.7% | 4 | 2 | 41 | 8.00 | 3.50 | 54.50 | 14.7 % |
| Noah Gragson | JR Motorsports | 9 | Chevrolet | 10th | 4th | 12 | 7.3% | 4 | 6 | 40 | 6.00 | 2.50 | 54.50 | 11.0 % |
| Justin Allgaier | JR Motorsports | 7 | Chevrolet | 16th | 14th | 12 | 7.3% | 11 | 2 | 30 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 38.00 | 15.8 % |
| Austin Cindric | Team Penske | 22 | Ford | 3rd | 7th | 8 | 4.8% | 6 | -4 | 37 | 4.00 | 10.00 | 47.00 | 8.5 % |
| Jeb Burton | JR Motorsports | 8 | Chevrolet | 18th | 9th | 5 | 3.0% | 7 | 9 | 35 | 2.50 | 0.00 | 46.50 | 5.4 % |
| Ryan Sieg | RSS Racing | 39 | Chevrolet | 14th | 12th | 2 | 1.2% | 13 | 2 | 32 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 35.00 | 2.9 % |
| John Hunter Nemechek | GMS Racing | 23 | Chevrolet | 6th | 6th | 2 | 1.2% | 10 | 0 | 38 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 39.00 | 2.6 % |
| Justin Haley | Kaulig Racing | 11 | Chevrolet | 8th | 33rd | 2 | 1.2% | 38 | -25 | 11 | 1.00 | 0.00 | -13.00 | -7.7 % |
| Brandon Jones | Joe Gibbs Racing | 19 | Toyota | 4th | 8th | 1 | 0.6% | 15 | -4 | 36 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 32.50 | 1.5 % |
| Brandon Brown | Brandonbilt Motorsport… | 68 | Chevrolet | 23rd | 13th | 1 | 0.6% | 9 | 10 | 31 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 41.50 | 1.2 % |
| David Starr | Jimmy Means Racing | 52 | Chevrolet | 25th | 23rd | 1 | 0.6% | 24 | 2 | 21 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 23.50 | 2.1 % |
| Vinnie Miller | BJ McLeod Motorsports | 5 | Chevrolet | 37th | 26th | 1 | 0.6% | 18 | 11 | 18 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 29.50 | 1.7 % |
| Joey Gase | Motorsports Business M… | 35 | Toyota | 35th | 27th | 1 | 0.6% | 21 | 8 | 17 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 25.50 | 2.0 % |
| Robby Lyons | -- | 33rd | 28th | 1 | 0.6% | 26 | 5 | 16 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 21.50 | 2.3 % | ||
Saturday, February 27th, 2021
Laps Led Dominator Points
| TOP 'LAPS LED' DOMINATOR POINTS | LAPS LED | DRAFTKINGS POINTS | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DRIVER | TEAM | # | MAKE | ST | FIN | LED | % LED | RNK | PD | FIN | FST | LED | TOT | % OF TOT |
| Austin Cindric | Team Penske | 22 | Ford | 1st | 6th | 63 | 35.2 % | 2 | -5 | 38 | 11.70 | 16 | 60.45 | 26.5 % |
| AJ Allmendinger | Kaulig Racing | 16 | Chevrolet | 24th | 15th | 45 | 25.1 % | 5 | 9 | 28 | 4.50 | 11 | 52.75 | 20.9 % |
| Noah Gragson | JR Motorsports | 9 | Chevrolet | 23rd | 34th | 34 | 19.0 % | 26 | -11 | 7 | 9.45 | 9 | 13.95 | 64.5 % |
| Tyler Reddick | RSS Racing | 23 | Chevrolet | 38th | 2nd | 8 | 4.5 % | 1 | 36 | 42 | 0.45 | 2 | 80.45 | 2.5 % |
| Brett Moffitt | Our Motorsports | 02 | Chevrolet | 6th | 8th | 6 | 3.4 % | 13 | -2 | 36 | 3.60 | 2 | 39.10 | 5.1 % |
| Brandon Jones | Joe Gibbs Racing | 19 | Toyota | 4th | 3rd | 6 | 3.4 % | 9 | 1 | 41 | 3.15 | 2 | 46.65 | 4.3 % |
| Myatt Snider | Richard Childress Raci… | 2 | Chevrolet | 10th | 1st | 5 | 2.8 % | 3 | 9 | 45 | 1.35 | 1 | 56.60 | 1.8 % |
| Justin Haley | Kaulig Racing | 11 | Chevrolet | 8th | 7th | 5 | 2.8 % | 11 | 1 | 37 | 2.70 | 1 | 41.95 | 2.4 % |
| Jeremy Clements | Jeremy Clements Racing | 51 | Chevrolet | 9th | 10th | 3 | 1.7 % | 18 | -1 | 34 | 0.45 | 1 | 34.20 | 2.9 % |
| Colby Howard | JD Motorsports | 15 | Chevrolet | 28th | 37th | 3 | 1.7 % | 35 | -9 | 4 | 0.00 | 1 | -4.25 | -23.5 % |
| Harrison Burton | Joe Gibbs Racing | 20 | Toyota | 3rd | 40th | 1 | 0.6 % | 40 | -37 | 1 | 1.35 | 0 | -34.40 | 0 % |
Fast Laps Dominator Points
Total Fast Lap Dominator points for this race were reduced by 18.9 points. (42 caution laps x 0.45 points)
| TOP 'LAPS FAST' DOMINATOR POINTS | LAPS FAST | DRAFTKINGS POINTS | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DRIVER | TEAM | # | MAKE | ST | FIN | FST | % FST | RNK | PD | FIN | FST | LED | TOT | % OF TOT |
| Austin Cindric | Team Penske | 22 | Ford | 1st | 6th | 26 | 20.3% | 2 | -5 | 38 | 11.70 | 15.75 | 60.45 | 19.4 % |
| Noah Gragson | JR Motorsports | 9 | Chevrolet | 23rd | 34th | 21 | 16.4% | 26 | -11 | 7 | 9.45 | 8.50 | 13.95 | 67.7 % |
| Josh Berry | JR Motorsports | 8 | Chevrolet | 20th | 11th | 20 | 15.6% | 6 | 9 | 32 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 50.00 | 18.0 % |
| AJ Allmendinger | Kaulig Racing | 16 | Chevrolet | 24th | 15th | 10 | 7.8% | 5 | 9 | 28 | 4.50 | 11.25 | 52.75 | 8.5 % |
| Brett Moffitt | Our Motorsports | 02 | Chevrolet | 6th | 8th | 8 | 6.3% | 13 | -2 | 36 | 3.60 | 1.50 | 39.10 | 9.2 % |
| Ty Dillon | Joe Gibbs Racing | 54 | Toyota | 13th | 38th | 8 | 6.3% | 38 | -25 | 3 | 3.60 | 0.00 | -18.40 | -19.6 % |
| Brandon Jones | Joe Gibbs Racing | 19 | Toyota | 4th | 3rd | 7 | 5.5% | 9 | 1 | 41 | 3.15 | 1.50 | 46.65 | 6.8 % |
| Santino Ferrucci | Sam Hunt Racing | 126 | Toyota | 21st | 31st | 7 | 5.5% | 29 | -10 | 10 | 3.15 | 0.00 | 3.15 | 100.0 % |
| Justin Haley | Kaulig Racing | 11 | Chevrolet | 8th | 7th | 6 | 4.7% | 11 | 1 | 37 | 2.70 | 1.25 | 41.95 | 6.4 % |
| Daniel Hemric | Joe Gibbs Racing | 18 | Toyota | 2nd | 4th | 4 | 3.1% | 12 | -2 | 40 | 1.80 | 0.00 | 39.80 | 4.5 % |
| Myatt Snider | Richard Childress Raci… | 2 | Chevrolet | 10th | 1st | 3 | 2.3% | 3 | 9 | 45 | 1.35 | 1.25 | 56.60 | 2.4 % |
| Harrison Burton | Joe Gibbs Racing | 20 | Toyota | 3rd | 40th | 3 | 2.3% | 40 | -37 | 1 | 1.35 | 0.25 | -34.40 | -3.9 % |
| Brandon Brown | Brandonbilt Motorsport… | 68 | Chevrolet | 7th | 35th | 2 | 1.6% | 39 | -28 | 6 | 0.90 | 0.00 | -21.10 | -4.3 % |
| Riley Herbst | Stewart Haas Racing | 98 | Ford | 29th | 12th | 1 | 0.8% | 7 | 17 | 31 | 0.45 | 0.00 | 48.45 | 0.9 % |
| Jeremy Clements | Jeremy Clements Racing | 51 | Chevrolet | 9th | 10th | 1 | 0.8% | 18 | -1 | 34 | 0.45 | 0.75 | 34.20 | 1.3 % |
| Tyler Reddick | RSS Racing | 23 | Chevrolet | 38th | 2nd | 1 | 0.8% | 1 | 36 | 42 | 0.45 | 2.00 | 80.45 | 0.6 % |
Sunday, June 14th, 2020
Laps Led Dominator Points
| TOP 'LAPS LED' DOMINATOR POINTS | LAPS LED | DRAFTKINGS POINTS | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DRIVER | TEAM | # | MAKE | ST | FIN | LED | % LED | RNK | PD | FIN | FST | LED | TOT | % OF TOT |
| Noah Gragson | JR Motorsports | 9 | Chevrolet | 13th | 5th | 81 | 45.8 % | 1 | 8 | 39 | 16.50 | 20 | 83.75 | 23.9 % |
| Austin Cindric | Team Penske | 22 | Ford | 14th | 10th | 60 | 33.9 % | 3 | 4 | 34 | 17.00 | 15 | 70.00 | 21.4 % |
| Chase Briscoe | Stewart Haas Racing | 98 | Ford | 9th | 1st | 11 | 6.2 % | 4 | 8 | 46 | 8.50 | 3 | 65.25 | 4.6 % |
| Ross Chastain | Kaulig Racing | 10 | Chevrolet | 7th | 3rd | 11 | 6.2 % | 6 | 4 | 41 | 2.50 | 3 | 50.25 | 6.0 % |
| Ryan Sieg | RSS Racing | 39 | Chevrolet | 28th | 19th | 7 | 4.0 % | 8 | 9 | 25 | 5.00 | 2 | 40.75 | 4.9 % |
| Brandon Jones | Joe Gibbs Racing | 19 | Toyota | 8th | 2nd | 5 | 2.8 % | 5 | 6 | 42 | 5.00 | 1 | 54.25 | 1.8 % |
| Myatt Snider | RSS Racing | 93 | Chevrolet | 1st | 7th | 1 | 0.6 % | 19 | -6 | 37 | 0.00 | 0 | 31.25 | 0 % |
| Josh Williams | DGM Racing | 92 | Chevrolet | 20th | 12th | 1 | 0.6 % | 9 | 8 | 32 | 0.00 | 0 | 40.25 | 0 % |
Fast Laps Dominator Points
Total Fast Lap Dominator points for this race were reduced by 12.6 points. (28 caution laps x 0.45 points)
| TOP 'LAPS FAST' DOMINATOR POINTS | LAPS FAST | DRAFTKINGS POINTS | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DRIVER | TEAM | # | MAKE | ST | FIN | FST | % FST | RNK | PD | FIN | FST | LED | TOT | % OF TOT |
| Austin Cindric | Team Penske | 22 | Ford | 14th | 10th | 34 | 22.8% | 3 | 4 | 34 | 17.00 | 15.00 | 70.00 | 24.3 % |
| Noah Gragson | JR Motorsports | 9 | Chevrolet | 13th | 5th | 33 | 22.1% | 1 | 8 | 39 | 16.50 | 20.25 | 83.75 | 19.7 % |
| Chase Briscoe | Stewart Haas Racing | 98 | Ford | 9th | 1st | 17 | 11.4% | 4 | 8 | 46 | 8.50 | 2.75 | 65.25 | 13.0 % |
| Justin Allgaier | JR Motorsports | 7 | Chevrolet | 32nd | 22nd | 14 | 9.4% | 10 | 10 | 22 | 7.00 | 0.00 | 39.00 | 17.9 % |
| Brandon Jones | Joe Gibbs Racing | 19 | Toyota | 8th | 2nd | 10 | 6.7% | 5 | 6 | 42 | 5.00 | 1.25 | 54.25 | 9.2 % |
| Ryan Sieg | RSS Racing | 39 | Chevrolet | 28th | 19th | 10 | 6.7% | 8 | 9 | 25 | 5.00 | 1.75 | 40.75 | 12.3 % |
| Ross Chastain | Kaulig Racing | 10 | Chevrolet | 7th | 3rd | 5 | 3.4% | 6 | 4 | 41 | 2.50 | 2.75 | 50.25 | 5.0 % |
| Tommy Joe Martins | Martins Motorsports | 44 | Chevrolet | 31st | 20th | 4 | 2.7% | 11 | 11 | 24 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 37.00 | 5.4 % |
| Harrison Burton | Joe Gibbs Racing | 20 | Toyota | 15th | 8th | 4 | 2.7% | 7 | 7 | 36 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 45.00 | 4.4 % |
| Anthony Alfredo | Richard Childress Raci… | 21 | Chevrolet | 12th | 11th | 3 | 2.0% | 14 | 1 | 33 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 35.50 | 4.2 % |
| Justin Haley | Kaulig Racing | 11 | Chevrolet | 3rd | 6th | 3 | 2.0% | 13 | -3 | 38 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 36.50 | 4.1 % |
| Daniel Hemric | JR Motorsports | 8 | Chevrolet | 11th | 31st | 3 | 2.0% | 34 | -20 | 13 | 1.50 | 0.00 | -5.50 | -27.3 % |
| Michael Annett | JR Motorsports | 1 | Chevrolet | 10th | 18th | 2 | 1.3% | 25 | -8 | 26 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 19.00 | 5.3 % |
| Riley Herbst | Joe Gibbs Racing | 18 | Toyota | 6th | 9th | 2 | 1.3% | 16 | -3 | 35 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 33.00 | 3.0 % |
| Jeremy Clements | Jeremy Clements Racing | 51 | Chevrolet | 4th | 27th | 1 | 0.7% | 34 | -23 | 17 | 0.50 | 0.00 | -5.50 | -9.1 % |
| Caesar Bacarella | DGM Racing | 90 | Chevrolet | 29th | 30th | 1 | 0.7% | 29 | -1 | 14 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 13.50 | 3.7 % |
| Stefan Parsons | BJ McLeod Motorsports | 99 | Toyota | 22nd | 32nd | 1 | 0.7% | 32 | -10 | 12 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 2.50 | 20.0 % |
| Kody Vanderwal | Jimmy Means Racing | 52 | Chevrolet | 37th | 33rd | 1 | 0.7% | 28 | 4 | 11 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 15.50 | 3.2 % |
| Kyle Weatherman | Mike Harmon Racing | 47 | Chevrolet | 33rd | 35th | 1 | 0.7% | 30 | -2 | 9 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 7.50 | 6.7 % |
Saturday, June 13th, 2020
Laps Led Dominator Points
| TOP 'LAPS LED' DOMINATOR POINTS | LAPS LED | DRAFTKINGS POINTS | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DRIVER | TEAM | # | MAKE | ST | FIN | LED | % LED | RNK | PD | FIN | FST | LED | TOT | % OF TOT |
| Noah Gragson | JR Motorsports | 9 | Chevrolet | 2nd | 3rd | 83 | 49.7 % | 1 | -1 | 41 | 13.50 | 21 | 74.25 | 28.3 % |
| Ryan Sieg | RSS Racing | 39 | Chevrolet | 7th | 28th | 27 | 16.2 % | 30 | -21 | 16 | 8.00 | 7 | 9.75 | 71.8 % |
| Ross Chastain | Kaulig Racing | 10 | Chevrolet | 3rd | 9th | 26 | 15.6 % | 11 | -6 | 35 | 5.00 | 7 | 40.50 | 17.3 % |
| Austin Cindric | Team Penske | 22 | Ford | 9th | 2nd | 24 | 14.4 % | 2 | 7 | 42 | 8.50 | 6 | 63.50 | 9.4 % |
| Dale Earnhardt | JR Motorsports | 8 | Chevrolet | 12th | 5th | 4 | 2.4 % | 5 | 7 | 39 | 7.00 | 1 | 54.00 | 1.9 % |
| Harrison Burton | Joe Gibbs Racing | 20 | Toyota | 1st | 1st | 2 | 1.2 % | 7 | 0 | 46 | 1.50 | 1 | 48.00 | 2.1 % |
| Brandon Jones | Joe Gibbs Racing | 19 | Toyota | 4th | 8th | 1 | 0.6 % | 15 | -4 | 36 | 3.50 | 0 | 35.75 | 0 % |
Fast Laps Dominator Points
Total Fast Lap Dominator points for this race were reduced by 11.25 points. (25 caution laps x 0.45 points)
| TOP 'LAPS FAST' DOMINATOR POINTS | LAPS FAST | DRAFTKINGS POINTS | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DRIVER | TEAM | # | MAKE | ST | FIN | FST | % FST | RNK | PD | FIN | FST | LED | TOT | % OF TOT |
| Chase Briscoe | Stewart Haas Racing | 98 | Ford | 8th | 7th | 39 | 27.5% | 3 | 1 | 37 | 19.50 | 0.00 | 57.50 | 33.9 % |
| Noah Gragson | JR Motorsports | 9 | Chevrolet | 2nd | 3rd | 27 | 19.0% | 1 | -1 | 41 | 13.50 | 20.75 | 74.25 | 18.2 % |
| Austin Cindric | Team Penske | 22 | Ford | 9th | 2nd | 17 | 12.0% | 2 | 7 | 42 | 8.50 | 6.00 | 63.50 | 13.4 % |
| Ryan Sieg | RSS Racing | 39 | Chevrolet | 7th | 28th | 16 | 11.3% | 30 | -21 | 16 | 8.00 | 6.75 | 9.75 | 82.1 % |
| Dale Earnhardt | JR Motorsports | 8 | Chevrolet | 12th | 5th | 14 | 9.9% | 5 | 7 | 39 | 7.00 | 1.00 | 54.00 | 13.0 % |
| Ross Chastain | Kaulig Racing | 10 | Chevrolet | 3rd | 9th | 10 | 7.0% | 11 | -6 | 35 | 5.00 | 6.50 | 40.50 | 12.3 % |
| Brandon Jones | Joe Gibbs Racing | 19 | Toyota | 4th | 8th | 7 | 4.9% | 15 | -4 | 36 | 3.50 | 0.25 | 35.75 | 9.8 % |
| Justin Allgaier | JR Motorsports | 7 | Chevrolet | 11th | 32nd | 4 | 2.8% | 36 | -21 | 12 | 2.00 | 0.00 | -7.00 | -28.6 % |
| Tommy Joe Martins | Martins Motorsports | 44 | Chevrolet | 34th | 31st | 3 | 2.1% | 27 | 3 | 13 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 17.50 | 8.6 % |
| Harrison Burton | Joe Gibbs Racing | 20 | Toyota | 1st | 1st | 3 | 2.1% | 7 | 0 | 46 | 1.50 | 0.50 | 48.00 | 3.1 % |
| Bayley Currey | Mike Harmon Racing | 74 | Chevrolet | 25th | 24th | 1 | 0.7% | 24 | 1 | 20 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 21.50 | 2.3 % |
| Kyle Weatherman | Mike Harmon Racing | 47 | Chevrolet | 29th | 33rd | 1 | 0.7% | 31 | -4 | 11 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 7.50 | 6.7 % |