Race Entry List

NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series

CRC Brakleen 175

Pocono Raceway

July 12th, 2024

Race #14 of the 2024 NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series Season

  • Laps Scheduled: 60
  • Drivers Entered: 36
  • Makes
    • Chevrolet (18)
    • Ford (10)
    • Toyota (8)
  • Last Pocono Raceway race (CRC Brakleen 150)
    • Pole: Nicholas Sanchez (168.966 mph)
    • Winner: Kyle Busch
Kyle Busch waves a flag in celebration of Kyle Busch Motorsports' 100th win
Long Pond, Pennsylvania - July 22nd, 2023: Kyle Busch, driver of the #51 Zariz Transport Chevrolet, waves a flag in celebration of Kyle Busch Motorsports' 100th win in the NASCAR Truck Series after winning the NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series CRC Brakleen 150 at Pocono Raceway. Photo by Logan Riely | Getty Images
Car # Driver Hometown Make Sponsor Team Crew Chief
02 Mason Massey Douglasville, GA Chevrolet BRUNT Young's Motorsports Trip Bruce III
1 Kris Wright Wexford, PA Toyota America's Auto Auction/Esmark TRICON Garage Seth Smith
11 Corey Heim Marietta, GA Toyota Safelite TRICON Garage Scott Zipadelli
13 Jake Garcia Monroe, GA Ford Quanta Services ThorSport Racing Rich Lushes
15 Tanner Gray Artesia, NM Toyota Operation 300 TRICON Garage Jerame Donley
17 Taylor Gray Denver, NC Toyota Place of Hope TRICON Garage Jeff Hensley
18 Tyler Ankrum San Bernardino, CA Chevrolet LiUNA! McAnally Hilgemann Racing Mark Hillman
19 Christian Eckes MIddletown, NY Chevrolet NAPA Auto Care McAnally Hilgemann Racing Charles Denike
2 Nicholas Sanchez Miami, FL Chevrolet Gainbridge Rev Racing Kevin Manion
21 Sage Karam Nazareth, PA Ford TBA Floridian Motorsports Carl Long
22 Mason Maggio Palm Beach Gardens, FL Ford SI Yachts Reaume Brothers Racing Pedro Lopez
25 Ty Dillon Lewisville, NC Chevrolet Rackley Roofing Rackley W.A.R Shane Wilson
27 Stephen Mallozzi Swedesboro, NJ Ford nuggettrap.com Reaume Brothers Racing John Reaume
28 Bryan Dauzat Alexandria, LA Chevrolet TBA FDNY Racing Jim Rosenblum
32 Bret Holmes Munford, AL Chevrolet Best Value Carriers Bret Holmes Racing Mike Shiplett
33 Lawless Alan Los Angeles, CA Ford AUTODockit Reaume Brothers Racing Doug George
38 Layne Riggs Bahama, NC Ford Infinity Communications Group Front Row Motorsports Dylan Cappello
41 Bayley Currey Driftwood, TX Chevrolet DQS Niece Motorsports Cody Efaw
42 Matt Mills Lynchburg, VA Chevrolet J.F. Electric/Utilitra Niece Motorsports Jon Leonard
43 Daniel Dye DeLand, Florida Chevrolet Champion Container McAnally Hilgemann Racing Blake Bainbridge
45 Ross Chastain Alva, FL Chevrolet Mar-Del Watermelon Association Niece Motorsports Phil Gould
46 Thad Moffitt Trinity, NC Chevrolet TBA Young's Motorsports Tyler Young
5 Dean Thompson Anaheim, CA Toyota Thompson Pipe Group TRICON Garage Derek Smith
52 Stewart Friesen Niagara-on-the-Lake, Ontario Toyota Halmar International Halmar Friesen Racing Jimmy Villeneuve
56 Timmy Hill Port Tobacco, MD Toyota Coble Enterprises Hill Motorsports Terry Elmore
66 Luke Fenhaus Wausau, WI Ford TBA ThorSport Racing Josh Hankish
7 Connor Mosack Charlotte, NC Chevrolet Friends of Jaclyn Foundation Spire Motorsports Brian Pattie
71 Rajah Caruth Atlanta, GA Chevrolet HendrickCars.com Spire Motorsports Chad Walter
76 Spencer Boyd Creve Coeur, MO Chevrolet TBA Freedom Racing Enterprises Mike Hillman Jr.
77 Chase Purdy Meridian, MS Chevrolet Bama Buggies Spire Motorsports Jason Trinchere
88 Matt Crafton Tulare, CA Ford TBA ThorSport Racing Jeriod Prince
9 Grant Enfinger Fairhope, AL Chevrolet Champion Power Equipment CR7 Motorsports Jeff Stankiewicz
90 Justin Carroll Williamsburg, VA Toyota Carroll's Automotive/Duratrain Terry Carroll Motorsports Terry Carroll
91 Zane Smith Huntington Beach, CA Chevrolet SpeedyCash.com McAnally Hilgemann Racing Kevin Bellicourt
98 Ty Majeski Seymour, WI Ford Soda Sense/Curb Records ThorSport Racing Joe Shear Jr
99 Ben Rhodes Louisville, KY Ford Kubota ThorSport Racing Doug Randolph