Dominator Points in DraftKings DFS games refer to the bonus points awarded to a driver for leading laps and for achieving the fastest laps during a race. These points are crucial for maximizing a player's DFS score, as they reward drivers who perform exceptionally well and dominate the race. Use the DraftKings Dominator Points Cheatsheet to identify key trends in laps led and fast laps at this week’s NASCAR race, with detailed tables, graphs, and projections to help you make informed DFS decisions.
Sunday, November 8th, 2026
Homestead Miami Speedway, Homestead, FL
With 200-299 laps, Dominator Points can play a role in races at Homestead Miami Speedway, but not as strongly as in higher-lap races. Aim for a balanced lineup that includes drivers with potential for lap leadership along with others who can improve their starting position and score well in the finish.
*Fast Laps Dominator Points will always be less than the optimal points due to caution laps - drivers are not credited with Fast Laps while under caution.
'Top Dominators' Point Distribution Charts
Before diving deep into strategy, it's crucial to get a quick lay of the land. By studying the bar charts displaying the top dominators for recent races at this track, players can understand the general trend of how dominator points are awarded here. Remember, every track is unique and can favor different strategies. View Point Distribution Charts...
Remember, the essence of daily fantasy sports lies in combining data with intuition. These insights serve as a guide, but trust your gut, watch the races, and adjust your strategies as you learn more. The beauty of NASCAR DFS is that every race brings new opportunities to score big. So study the stats, enjoy the race, and may your roster lead you to victory lane!
My Projected Fast Laps for this race.
NASCAR Cup Series Championship Race, Sunday, November 8th, 2026
The values you see here are what is also displayed in your projection table. I believe in transparency, and understanding the method behind the madness can help you make better-informed decisions. Thanks for trusting my process! Below this table is an explanation of my method for determining fast laps.
| DRIVER | PROJECTED | ACTUAL | ABS DIFF | PTS IMP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AJ Allmendinger | 4 | |||
| Brad Keselowski | 11 | |||
| 0 | ||||
| Denny Hamlin | 24 | |||
| JJ Yeley | 0 | |||
| Joey Logano | 11 | |||
| Michael McDowell | 4 | |||
| Austin Dillon | 4 | |||
| Ricky Stenhouse Jr | 3 | |||
| Kyle Larson | 45 | |||
| Alex Bowman | 4 | |||
| Ryan Blaney | 25 | |||
| Ty Dillon | 1 | |||
| Chase Elliott | 13 | |||
| Chris Buescher | 11 | |||
| Erik Jones | 7 | |||
| Ryan Preece | 1 | |||
| Daniel Suarez | 1 | |||
| Cody Ware | 1 | |||
| Ross Chastain | 1 | |||
| Bubba Wallace | 4 | |||
| William Byron | 13 | |||
| Cole Custer | 0 | |||
| Chad Finchum | 0 | |||
| Tyler Reddick | 17 | |||
| Justin Haley | 4 | |||
| John Hunter Nemechek | 4 | |||
| Christopher Bell | 11 | |||
| Austin Cindric | 1 | |||
| 0 | ||||
| Chase Briscoe | 3 | |||
| Noah Gragson | 1 | |||
| Riley Herbst | 3 | |||
| Zane Smith | 1 | |||
| Josh Berry | 1 | |||
| Ty Gibbs | 4 | |||
| Todd Gilliland | 1 | |||
| 0 | ||||
| Shane van Gisbergen | 0 | |||
| 0 |
Here is a breakdown of how the ebb and flow of Draftkings Dominator Points tends to work out at Homestead Miami Speedway for races through the seasons.
The tabs for each race are labeled with: #Race [Season].
Sunday, March 23rd, 2025
Laps Led Dominator Points
| TOP 'LAPS LED' DOMINATOR POINTS | LAPS LED | DRAFTKINGS POINTS | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DRIVER | TEAM | # | MAKE | ST | FIN | LED | % LED | RNK | PD | FIN | FST | LED | TOT | % OF TOT |
| Ryan Blaney | Team Penske | 12 | Ford | 6th | 36th | 124 | 46.4 % | 15 | -30 | 5 | 24.30 | 31 | 30.30 | 102.3 % |
| Bubba Wallace | 23XI Racing | 23 | Toyota | 9th | 3rd | 56 | 21.0 % | 2 | 6 | 41 | 3.60 | 14 | 64.60 | 21.7 % |
| Alex Bowman | Hendrick Motorsports | 48 | Chevrolet | 1st | 2nd | 43 | 16.1 % | 4 | -1 | 42 | 7.20 | 11 | 58.95 | 18.7 % |
| Kyle Larson | Hendrick Motorsports | 5 | Chevrolet | 14th | 1st | 19 | 7.1 % | 1 | 13 | 45 | 12.15 | 5 | 74.90 | 6.7 % |
| Denny Hamlin | Joe Gibbs Racing | 11 | Toyota | 23rd | 5th | 15 | 5.6 % | 3 | 18 | 39 | 2.70 | 4 | 63.45 | 6.3 % |
| Carson Hocevar | Spire Motorsports | 77 | Chevrolet | 15th | 37th | 4 | 1.5 % | 37 | -22 | 4 | 2.25 | 1 | -14.75 | -6.8 % |
| Zane Smith | Front Row Motorsports | 38 | Ford | 17th | 11th | 3 | 1.1 % | 12 | 6 | 32 | 1.80 | 1 | 40.55 | 2.5 % |
| Josh Berry | Wood Brothers Racing | 21 | Ford | 2nd | 17th | 2 | 0.7 % | 26 | -15 | 26 | 1.80 | 1 | 13.30 | 7.5 % |
| William Byron | Hendrick Motorsports | 24 | Chevrolet | 5th | 12th | 1 | 0.4 % | 19 | -7 | 31 | 1.35 | 0 | 25.60 | 0 % |
Fast Laps Dominator Points
Total Fast Lap Dominator points for this race were reduced by 12.15 points. (27 caution laps x 0.45 points)
| TOP 'LAPS FAST' DOMINATOR POINTS | LAPS FAST | DRAFTKINGS POINTS | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DRIVER | TEAM | # | MAKE | ST | FIN | FST | % FST | RNK | PD | FIN | FST | LED | TOT | % OF TOT |
| Ryan Blaney | Team Penske | 12 | Ford | 6th | 36th | 54 | 23.1% | 15 | -30 | 5 | 24.30 | 31.00 | 30.30 | 80.2 % |
| Christopher Bell | Joe Gibbs Racing | 20 | Toyota | 16th | 29th | 29 | 12.4% | 28 | -13 | 13 | 13.05 | 0.00 | 13.05 | 100.0 % |
| Kyle Larson | Hendrick Motorsports | 5 | Chevrolet | 14th | 1st | 27 | 11.5% | 1 | 13 | 45 | 12.15 | 4.75 | 74.90 | 16.2 % |
| Alex Bowman | Hendrick Motorsports | 48 | Chevrolet | 1st | 2nd | 16 | 6.8% | 4 | -1 | 42 | 7.20 | 10.75 | 58.95 | 12.2 % |
| Riley Herbst | 23XI Racing | 35 | Toyota | 19th | 33rd | 13 | 5.6% | 36 | -14 | 8 | 5.85 | 0.00 | -0.15 | -3,900.0 % |
| Chris Buescher | RFK Racing | 17 | Ford | 11th | 6th | 10 | 4.3% | 8 | 5 | 38 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 47.50 | 9.5 % |
| Tyler Reddick | 23XI Racing | 45 | Toyota | 20th | 8th | 9 | 3.8% | 6 | 12 | 36 | 4.05 | 0.00 | 52.05 | 7.8 % |
| Bubba Wallace | 23XI Racing | 23 | Toyota | 9th | 3rd | 8 | 3.4% | 2 | 6 | 41 | 3.60 | 14.00 | 64.60 | 5.6 % |
| Chase Briscoe | Joe Gibbs Racing | 19 | Toyota | 4th | 4th | 6 | 2.6% | 10 | 0 | 40 | 2.70 | 0.00 | 42.70 | 6.3 % |
| Denny Hamlin | Joe Gibbs Racing | 11 | Toyota | 23rd | 5th | 6 | 2.6% | 3 | 18 | 39 | 2.70 | 3.75 | 63.45 | 4.3 % |
| Ricky Stenhouse | Hyak Motorsports | 47 | Chevrolet | 27th | 24th | 6 | 2.6% | 21 | 3 | 18 | 2.70 | 0.00 | 23.70 | 11.4 % |
| Joey Logano | Team Penske | 22 | Ford | 12th | 14th | 6 | 2.6% | 16 | -2 | 29 | 2.70 | 0.00 | 29.70 | 9.1 % |
| Ty Dillon | Kaulig Racing | 10 | Chevrolet | 34th | 27th | 5 | 2.1% | 20 | 7 | 15 | 2.25 | 0.00 | 24.25 | 9.3 % |
| Todd Gilliland | Front Row Motorsports | 34 | Ford | 29th | 30th | 5 | 2.1% | 27 | -1 | 12 | 2.25 | 0.00 | 13.25 | 17.0 % |
| Austin Cindric | Team Penske | 2 | Ford | 8th | 19th | 5 | 2.1% | 24 | -11 | 24 | 2.25 | 0.00 | 15.25 | 14.8 % |
| Carson Hocevar | Spire Motorsports | 77 | Chevrolet | 15th | 37th | 5 | 2.1% | 37 | -22 | 4 | 2.25 | 1.00 | -14.75 | -15.3 % |
| Zane Smith | Front Row Motorsports | 38 | Ford | 17th | 11th | 4 | 1.7% | 12 | 6 | 32 | 1.80 | 0.75 | 40.55 | 4.4 % |
| Josh Berry | Wood Brothers Racing | 21 | Ford | 2nd | 17th | 4 | 1.7% | 26 | -15 | 26 | 1.80 | 0.50 | 13.30 | 13.5 % |
| William Byron | Hendrick Motorsports | 24 | Chevrolet | 5th | 12th | 3 | 1.3% | 19 | -7 | 31 | 1.35 | 0.25 | 25.60 | 5.3 % |
| Chase Elliott | Hendrick Motorsports | 9 | Chevrolet | 18th | 18th | 2 | 0.9% | 18 | 0 | 25 | 0.90 | 0.00 | 25.90 | 3.5 % |
| Austin Dillon | Richard Childress Raci… | 3 | Chevrolet | 30th | 13th | 2 | 0.9% | 7 | 17 | 30 | 0.90 | 0.00 | 47.90 | 1.9 % |
| Cody Ware | Rick Ware Racing | 51 | Ford | 36th | 34th | 2 | 0.9% | 31 | 2 | 7 | 0.90 | 0.00 | 9.90 | 9.1 % |
| Ryan Preece | RFK Racing | 60 | Ford | 31st | 9th | 1 | 0.4% | 5 | 22 | 35 | 0.45 | 0.00 | 57.45 | 0.8 % |
| Michael McDowell | Spire Motorsports | 71 | Chevrolet | 26th | 20th | 1 | 0.4% | 17 | 6 | 23 | 0.45 | 0.00 | 29.45 | 1.5 % |
| Shane van Gisbergen | Trackhouse Racing | 88 | Chevrolet | 35th | 32nd | 1 | 0.4% | 29 | 3 | 9 | 0.45 | 0.00 | 12.45 | 3.6 % |
| Ross Chastain | Trackhouse Racing | 1 | Chevrolet | 25th | 31st | 1 | 0.4% | 34 | -6 | 10 | 0.45 | 0.00 | 4.45 | 10.1 % |
| Daniel Suarez | Trackhouse Racing | 99 | Chevrolet | 33rd | 22nd | 1 | 0.4% | 14 | 11 | 20 | 0.45 | 0.00 | 31.45 | 1.4 % |
| Erik Jones | LEGACY MOTOR CLUB | 43 | Toyota | 28th | 15th | 1 | 0.4% | 11 | 13 | 28 | 0.45 | 0.00 | 41.45 | 1.1 % |
| Brad Keselowski | RFK Racing | 6 | Ford | 32nd | 26th | 1 | 0.4% | 22 | 6 | 16 | 0.45 | 0.00 | 22.45 | 2.0 % |
Sunday, October 27th, 2024
Laps Led Dominator Points
| TOP 'LAPS LED' DOMINATOR POINTS | LAPS LED | DRAFTKINGS POINTS | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DRIVER | TEAM | # | MAKE | ST | FIN | LED | % LED | RNK | PD | FIN | FST | LED | TOT | % OF TOT |
| Tyler Reddick | 23XI Racing | 45 | Toyota | 1st | 1st | 97 | 36.3 % | 1 | 0 | 45 | 15.75 | 24 | 85.00 | 28.2 % |
| Chase Elliott | Hendrick Motorsports | 9 | Chevrolet | 7th | 5th | 81 | 30.3 % | 3 | 2 | 39 | 13.05 | 20 | 74.30 | 26.9 % |
| Ryan Blaney | Team Penske | 12 | Ford | 20th | 2nd | 47 | 17.6 % | 2 | 18 | 42 | 10.80 | 12 | 82.55 | 14.5 % |
| Denny Hamlin | Joe Gibbs Racing | 11 | Toyota | 4th | 3rd | 21 | 7.9 % | 7 | 1 | 41 | 7.65 | 5 | 54.90 | 9.1 % |
| Brad Keselowski | RFK Racing | 6 | Ford | 18th | 17th | 8 | 3.0 % | 17 | 1 | 26 | 2.25 | 2 | 31.25 | 6.4 % |
| Kyle Busch | Richard Childress Raci… | 8 | Chevrolet | 17th | 31st | 5 | 1.9 % | 35 | -14 | 10 | 0.00 | 1 | -2.75 | -36.4 % |
| Christopher Bell | Joe Gibbs Racing | 20 | Toyota | 3rd | 4th | 3 | 1.1 % | 8 | -1 | 40 | 5.40 | 1 | 45.15 | 2.2 % |
| Bubba Wallace | 23XI Racing | 23 | Toyota | 8th | 18th | 2 | 0.7 % | 24 | -10 | 25 | 4.95 | 1 | 20.45 | 4.9 % |
| Todd Gilliland | Front Row Motorsports | 38 | Ford | 31st | 20th | 1 | 0.4 % | 13 | 11 | 23 | 0.90 | 0 | 35.15 | 0 % |
| Kyle Larson | Hendrick Motorsports | 5 | Chevrolet | 2nd | 13th | 1 | 0.4 % | 22 | -11 | 30 | 4.95 | 0 | 24.20 | 0 % |
| Justin Haley | Spire Motorsports | 7 | Chevrolet | 10th | 34th | 1 | 0.4 % | 38 | -24 | 7 | 2.70 | 0 | -14.05 | 0 % |
Fast Laps Dominator Points
Total Fast Lap Dominator points for this race were reduced by 13.5 points. (30 caution laps x 0.45 points)
| TOP 'LAPS FAST' DOMINATOR POINTS | LAPS FAST | DRAFTKINGS POINTS | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DRIVER | TEAM | # | MAKE | ST | FIN | FST | % FST | RNK | PD | FIN | FST | LED | TOT | % OF TOT |
| Tyler Reddick | 23XI Racing | 45 | Toyota | 1st | 1st | 35 | 15.3% | 1 | 0 | 45 | 15.75 | 24.25 | 85.00 | 18.5 % |
| Chase Elliott | Hendrick Motorsports | 9 | Chevrolet | 7th | 5th | 29 | 12.7% | 3 | 2 | 39 | 13.05 | 20.25 | 74.30 | 17.6 % |
| Ryan Blaney | Team Penske | 12 | Ford | 20th | 2nd | 24 | 10.5% | 2 | 18 | 42 | 10.80 | 11.75 | 82.55 | 13.1 % |
| Denny Hamlin | Joe Gibbs Racing | 11 | Toyota | 4th | 3rd | 17 | 7.4% | 7 | 1 | 41 | 7.65 | 5.25 | 54.90 | 13.9 % |
| Martin Truex | Joe Gibbs Racing | 19 | Toyota | 6th | 23rd | 13 | 5.7% | 27 | -17 | 19 | 5.85 | 0.00 | 7.85 | 74.5 % |
| Christopher Bell | Joe Gibbs Racing | 20 | Toyota | 3rd | 4th | 12 | 5.2% | 8 | -1 | 40 | 5.40 | 0.75 | 45.15 | 12.0 % |
| Bubba Wallace | 23XI Racing | 23 | Toyota | 8th | 18th | 11 | 4.8% | 24 | -10 | 25 | 4.95 | 0.50 | 20.45 | 24.2 % |
| Kyle Larson | Hendrick Motorsports | 5 | Chevrolet | 2nd | 13th | 11 | 4.8% | 22 | -11 | 30 | 4.95 | 0.25 | 24.20 | 20.5 % |
| AJ Allmendinger | Kaulig Racing | 16 | Chevrolet | 32nd | 8th | 9 | 3.9% | 4 | 24 | 36 | 4.05 | 0.00 | 64.05 | 6.3 % |
| Noah Gragson | Stewart Haas Racing | 10 | Ford | 16th | 19th | 8 | 3.5% | 20 | -3 | 24 | 3.60 | 0.00 | 24.60 | 14.6 % |
| Ty Gibbs | Joe Gibbs Racing | 54 | Toyota | 14th | 36th | 7 | 3.1% | 37 | -22 | 5 | 3.15 | 0.00 | -13.85 | -22.7 % |
| Carson Hocevar | Spire Motorsports | 77 | Chevrolet | 15th | 9th | 7 | 3.1% | 9 | 6 | 35 | 3.15 | 0.00 | 44.15 | 7.1 % |
| Justin Haley | Spire Motorsports | 7 | Chevrolet | 10th | 34th | 6 | 2.6% | 38 | -24 | 7 | 2.70 | 0.25 | -14.05 | -19.2 % |
| Alex Bowman | Hendrick Motorsports | 48 | Chevrolet | 11th | 7th | 6 | 2.6% | 10 | 4 | 37 | 2.70 | 0.00 | 43.70 | 6.2 % |
| William Byron | Hendrick Motorsports | 24 | Chevrolet | 25th | 6th | 5 | 2.2% | 5 | 19 | 38 | 2.25 | 0.00 | 59.25 | 3.8 % |
| Brad Keselowski | RFK Racing | 6 | Ford | 18th | 17th | 5 | 2.2% | 17 | 1 | 26 | 2.25 | 2.00 | 31.25 | 7.2 % |
| Chase Briscoe | Stewart Haas Racing | 14 | Ford | 13th | 12th | 4 | 1.7% | 16 | 1 | 31 | 1.80 | 0.00 | 33.80 | 5.3 % |
| Chris Buescher | RFK Racing | 17 | Ford | 21st | 15th | 4 | 1.7% | 12 | 6 | 28 | 1.80 | 0.00 | 35.80 | 5.0 % |
| Michael McDowell | Front Row Motorsports | 34 | Ford | 24th | 14th | 4 | 1.7% | 11 | 10 | 29 | 1.80 | 0.00 | 40.80 | 4.4 % |
| Zane Smith | Spire Motorsports | 71 | Chevrolet | 19th | 30th | 3 | 1.3% | 32 | -11 | 12 | 1.35 | 0.00 | 2.35 | 57.4 % |
| Todd Gilliland | Front Row Motorsports | 38 | Ford | 31st | 20th | 2 | 0.9% | 13 | 11 | 23 | 0.90 | 0.25 | 35.15 | 2.6 % |
| Josh Berry | Stewart Haas Racing | 4 | Ford | 12th | 11th | 2 | 0.9% | 15 | 1 | 32 | 0.90 | 0.00 | 33.90 | 2.7 % |
| John Hunter Nemechek | Legacy Motor Club | 42 | Toyota | 29th | 26th | 1 | 0.4% | 25 | 3 | 16 | 0.45 | 0.00 | 19.45 | 2.3 % |
| Austin Dillon | Richard Childress Raci… | 3 | Chevrolet | 30th | 25th | 1 | 0.4% | 23 | 5 | 17 | 0.45 | 0.00 | 22.45 | 2.0 % |
| Ross Chastain | Trackhouse Racing | 1 | Chevrolet | 22nd | 33rd | 1 | 0.4% | 34 | -11 | 8 | 0.45 | 0.00 | -2.55 | -17.6 % |
| Erik Jones | Legacy Motor Club | 43 | Toyota | 28th | 22nd | 1 | 0.4% | 19 | 6 | 20 | 0.45 | 0.00 | 26.45 | 1.7 % |
| Austin Cindric | Team Penske | 2 | Ford | 36th | 27th | 1 | 0.4% | 21 | 9 | 15 | 0.45 | 0.00 | 24.45 | 1.8 % |
Sunday, October 22nd, 2023
Laps Led Dominator Points
| TOP 'LAPS LED' DOMINATOR POINTS | LAPS LED | DRAFTKINGS POINTS | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DRIVER | TEAM | # | MAKE | ST | FIN | LED | % LED | RNK | PD | FIN | FST | LED | TOT | % OF TOT |
| Kyle Larson | Hendrick Motorsports | 5 | Chevrolet | 5th | 34th | 96 | 36.0 % | 25 | -29 | 7 | 17.10 | 24 | 19.10 | 125.7 % |
| Ryan Blaney | Team Penske | 12 | Ford | 10th | 2nd | 53 | 19.9 % | 1 | 8 | 42 | 9.90 | 13 | 73.15 | 17.8 % |
| Denny Hamlin | Joe Gibbs Racing | 11 | Toyota | 11th | 30th | 31 | 11.6 % | 24 | -19 | 12 | 19.80 | 8 | 20.55 | 38.9 % |
| Christopher Bell | Joe Gibbs Racing | 20 | Toyota | 13th | 1st | 26 | 9.7 % | 2 | 12 | 45 | 7.20 | 7 | 70.70 | 9.9 % |
| William Byron | Hendrick Motorsports | 24 | Chevrolet | 7th | 4th | 25 | 9.4 % | 5 | 3 | 40 | 8.55 | 6 | 57.80 | 10.4 % |
| Brad Keselowski | RFK Racing | 6 | Ford | 4th | 28th | 16 | 6.0 % | 33 | -24 | 14 | 7.20 | 4 | 1.20 | 333.3 % |
| Martin Truex | Joe Gibbs Racing | 19 | Toyota | 1st | 29th | 10 | 3.7 % | 35 | -28 | 13 | 2.70 | 3 | -9.80 | -30.6 % |
| Bubba Wallace | 23XI Racing | 23 | Toyota | 2nd | 6th | 9 | 3.4 % | 12 | -4 | 38 | 2.25 | 2 | 38.50 | 5.2 % |
| Tyler Reddick | 23XI Racing | 45 | Toyota | 3rd | 3rd | 1 | 0.4 % | 10 | 0 | 41 | 3.15 | 0 | 44.40 | 0 % |
Fast Laps Dominator Points
Total Fast Lap Dominator points for this race were reduced by 15.75 points. (35 caution laps x 0.45 points)
| TOP 'LAPS FAST' DOMINATOR POINTS | LAPS FAST | DRAFTKINGS POINTS | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DRIVER | TEAM | # | MAKE | ST | FIN | FST | % FST | RNK | PD | FIN | FST | LED | TOT | % OF TOT |
| Denny Hamlin | Joe Gibbs Racing | 11 | Toyota | 11th | 30th | 44 | 19.5% | 24 | -19 | 12 | 19.80 | 7.75 | 20.55 | 96.4 % |
| Kyle Larson | Hendrick Motorsports | 5 | Chevrolet | 5th | 34th | 38 | 16.8% | 25 | -29 | 7 | 17.10 | 24.00 | 19.10 | 89.5 % |
| Ryan Blaney | Team Penske | 12 | Ford | 10th | 2nd | 22 | 9.7% | 1 | 8 | 42 | 9.90 | 13.25 | 73.15 | 13.5 % |
| William Byron | Hendrick Motorsports | 24 | Chevrolet | 7th | 4th | 19 | 8.4% | 5 | 3 | 40 | 8.55 | 6.25 | 57.80 | 14.8 % |
| Brad Keselowski | RFK Racing | 6 | Ford | 4th | 28th | 16 | 7.1% | 33 | -24 | 14 | 7.20 | 4.00 | 1.20 | 600.0 % |
| Christopher Bell | Joe Gibbs Racing | 20 | Toyota | 13th | 1st | 16 | 7.1% | 2 | 12 | 45 | 7.20 | 6.50 | 70.70 | 10.2 % |
| Ty Gibbs | Joe Gibbs Racing | 54 | Toyota | 9th | 7th | 14 | 6.2% | 9 | 2 | 37 | 6.30 | 0.00 | 45.30 | 13.9 % |
| Tyler Reddick | 23XI Racing | 45 | Toyota | 3rd | 3rd | 7 | 3.1% | 10 | 0 | 41 | 3.15 | 0.25 | 44.40 | 7.1 % |
| John Hunter Nemechek | Legacy Motor Club | 42 | Chevrolet | 24th | 32nd | 6 | 2.7% | 32 | -8 | 9 | 2.70 | 0.00 | 3.70 | 73.0 % |
| Martin Truex | Joe Gibbs Racing | 19 | Toyota | 1st | 29th | 6 | 2.7% | 35 | -28 | 13 | 2.70 | 2.50 | -9.80 | -27.6 % |
| Ty Dillon | Spire Motorsports | 77 | Chevrolet | 33rd | 24th | 5 | 2.2% | 16 | 9 | 18 | 2.25 | 0.00 | 29.25 | 7.7 % |
| Bubba Wallace | 23XI Racing | 23 | Toyota | 2nd | 6th | 5 | 2.2% | 12 | -4 | 38 | 2.25 | 2.25 | 38.50 | 5.8 % |
| Austin Cindric | Team Penske | 2 | Ford | 26th | 12th | 4 | 1.8% | 7 | 14 | 31 | 1.80 | 0.00 | 46.80 | 3.8 % |
| Chase Briscoe | Stewart Haas Racing | 14 | Ford | 21st | 17th | 4 | 1.8% | 14 | 4 | 26 | 1.80 | 0.00 | 31.80 | 5.7 % |
| Austin Dillon | Richard Childress Raci… | 3 | Chevrolet | 6th | 10th | 4 | 1.8% | 14 | -4 | 34 | 1.80 | 0.00 | 31.80 | 5.7 % |
| Kevin Harvick | Stewart Haas Racing | 4 | Ford | 22nd | 11th | 3 | 1.3% | 11 | 11 | 32 | 1.35 | 0.00 | 44.35 | 3.0 % |
| Joey Logano | Team Penske | 22 | Ford | 36th | 8th | 3 | 1.3% | 3 | 28 | 36 | 1.35 | 0.00 | 65.35 | 2.1 % |
| AJ Allmendinger | Kaulig Racing | 16 | Chevrolet | 25th | 5th | 2 | 0.9% | 4 | 20 | 39 | 0.90 | 0.00 | 59.90 | 1.5 % |
| Chris Buescher | RFK Racing | 17 | Ford | 17th | 21st | 2 | 0.9% | 26 | -4 | 21 | 0.90 | 0.00 | 17.90 | 5.0 % |
| Ricky Stenhouse | JTG Daugherty Racing | 47 | Chevrolet | 23rd | 27th | 1 | 0.4% | 29 | -4 | 15 | 0.45 | 0.00 | 11.45 | 3.9 % |
| Todd Gilliland | Front Row Motorsports | 38 | Ford | 32nd | 25th | 1 | 0.4% | 20 | 7 | 17 | 0.45 | 0.00 | 24.45 | 1.8 % |
| Erik Jones | Legacy Motor Club | 43 | Chevrolet | 19th | 14th | 1 | 0.4% | 13 | 5 | 29 | 0.45 | 0.00 | 34.45 | 1.3 % |
| Ross Chastain | Trackhouse Racing | 1 | Chevrolet | 8th | 31st | 1 | 0.4% | 36 | -23 | 10 | 0.45 | 0.00 | -12.55 | -3.6 % |
| Aric Almirola | Stewart Haas Racing | 10 | Ford | 30th | 9th | 1 | 0.4% | 6 | 21 | 35 | 0.45 | 0.00 | 56.45 | 0.8 % |
| Ryan Preece | Stewart Haas Racing | 41 | Ford | 29th | 13th | 1 | 0.4% | 8 | 16 | 30 | 0.45 | 0.00 | 46.45 | 1.0 % |
Sunday, October 23rd, 2022
Laps Led Dominator Points
| TOP 'LAPS LED' DOMINATOR POINTS | LAPS LED | DRAFTKINGS POINTS | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DRIVER | TEAM | # | MAKE | ST | FIN | LED | % LED | RNK | PD | FIN | FST | LED | TOT | % OF TOT |
| Kyle Larson | Hendrick Motorsports | 5 | Chevrolet | 5th | 1st | 199 | 74.5 % | 1 | 4 | 45 | 49.05 | 50 | 147.80 | 33.8 % |
| William Byron | Hendrick Motorsports | 24 | Chevrolet | 1st | 12th | 32 | 12.0 % | 12 | -11 | 31 | 7.65 | 8 | 35.65 | 22.4 % |
| Martin Truex | Joe Gibbs Racing | 19 | Toyota | 12th | 6th | 28 | 10.5 % | 4 | 6 | 38 | 9.90 | 7 | 60.90 | 11.5 % |
| Denny Hamlin | Joe Gibbs Racing | 11 | Toyota | 14th | 7th | 4 | 1.5 % | 7 | 7 | 37 | 2.25 | 1 | 47.25 | 2.1 % |
| Christopher Bell | Joe Gibbs Racing | 20 | Toyota | 2nd | 11th | 4 | 1.5 % | 19 | -9 | 32 | 0.90 | 1 | 24.90 | 4.0 % |
Fast Laps Dominator Points
Total Fast Lap Dominator points for this race were reduced by 13.5 points. (30 caution laps x 0.45 points)
| TOP 'LAPS FAST' DOMINATOR POINTS | LAPS FAST | DRAFTKINGS POINTS | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DRIVER | TEAM | # | MAKE | ST | FIN | FST | % FST | RNK | PD | FIN | FST | LED | TOT | % OF TOT |
| Kyle Larson | Hendrick Motorsports | 5 | Chevrolet | 5th | 1st | 109 | 47.4% | 1 | 4 | 45 | 49.05 | 49.75 | 147.80 | 33.2 % |
| Martin Truex | Joe Gibbs Racing | 19 | Toyota | 12th | 6th | 22 | 9.6% | 4 | 6 | 38 | 9.90 | 7.00 | 60.90 | 16.3 % |
| Justin Haley | Kaulig Racing | 31 | Chevrolet | 15th | 28th | 17 | 7.4% | 30 | -13 | 14 | 7.65 | 0.00 | 8.65 | 88.4 % |
| William Byron | Hendrick Motorsports | 24 | Chevrolet | 1st | 12th | 17 | 7.4% | 12 | -11 | 31 | 7.65 | 8.00 | 35.65 | 21.5 % |
| John Hunter Nemechek | 23XI Racing | 45 | Toyota | 4th | 27th | 13 | 5.7% | 34 | -23 | 15 | 5.85 | 0.00 | -2.15 | -272.1 % |
| AJ Allmendinger | Kaulig Racing | 16 | Chevrolet | 10th | 3rd | 9 | 3.9% | 5 | 7 | 41 | 4.05 | 0.00 | 52.05 | 7.8 % |
| Daniel Suarez | Trackhouse Racing | 99 | Chevrolet | 23rd | 10th | 8 | 3.5% | 6 | 13 | 34 | 3.60 | 0.00 | 50.60 | 7.1 % |
| Ross Chastain | Trackhouse Racing | 1 | Chevrolet | 20th | 2nd | 6 | 2.6% | 3 | 18 | 42 | 2.70 | 0.00 | 62.70 | 4.3 % |
| Ryan Blaney | Team Penske | 12 | Ford | 13th | 17th | 5 | 2.2% | 20 | -4 | 26 | 2.25 | 0.00 | 24.25 | 9.3 % |
| Denny Hamlin | Joe Gibbs Racing | 11 | Toyota | 14th | 7th | 5 | 2.2% | 7 | 7 | 37 | 2.25 | 1.00 | 47.25 | 4.8 % |
| Cody Ware | Rick Ware Racing | 51 | Ford | 36th | 34th | 4 | 1.7% | 28 | 2 | 7 | 1.80 | 0.00 | 10.80 | 16.7 % |
| Joey Logano | Team Penske | 22 | Ford | 17th | 18th | 3 | 1.3% | 17 | -1 | 25 | 1.35 | 0.00 | 25.35 | 5.3 % |
| Tyler Reddick | Richard Childress Raci… | 8 | Chevrolet | 7th | 35th | 3 | 1.3% | 36 | -28 | 6 | 1.35 | 0.00 | -20.65 | -6.5 % |
| Chase Elliott | Hendrick Motorsports | 9 | Chevrolet | 3rd | 14th | 2 | 0.9% | 24 | -11 | 29 | 0.90 | 0.00 | 18.90 | 4.8 % |
| Brad Keselowski | RFK Racing | 6 | Ford | 9th | 5th | 2 | 0.9% | 9 | 4 | 39 | 0.90 | 0.00 | 43.90 | 2.1 % |
| Christopher Bell | Joe Gibbs Racing | 20 | Toyota | 2nd | 11th | 2 | 0.9% | 19 | -9 | 32 | 0.90 | 1.00 | 24.90 | 3.6 % |
| Austin Dillon | Richard Childress Raci… | 3 | Chevrolet | 32nd | 4th | 1 | 0.4% | 2 | 28 | 40 | 0.45 | 0.00 | 68.45 | 0.7 % |
| Kyle Busch | Joe Gibbs Racing | 18 | Toyota | 11th | 9th | 1 | 0.4% | 11 | 2 | 35 | 0.45 | 0.00 | 37.45 | 1.2 % |
| Kevin Harvick | Stewart Haas Racing | 4 | Ford | 16th | 8th | 1 | 0.4% | 8 | 8 | 36 | 0.45 | 0.00 | 44.45 | 1.0 % |
Sunday, February 28th, 2021
Laps Led Dominator Points
| TOP 'LAPS LED' DOMINATOR POINTS | LAPS LED | DRAFTKINGS POINTS | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DRIVER | TEAM | # | MAKE | ST | FIN | LED | % LED | RNK | PD | FIN | FST | LED | TOT | % OF TOT |
| William Byron | Hendrick Motorsports | 24 | Chevrolet | 31st | 1st | 102 | 38.2 % | 1 | 30 | 45 | 14.85 | 26 | 115.35 | 22.5 % |
| Chris Buescher | RFK Racing | 17 | Ford | 12th | 19th | 57 | 21.3 % | 6 | -7 | 24 | 17.55 | 14 | 48.80 | 28.7 % |
| Brad Keselowski | Team Penske | 2 | Ford | 7th | 16th | 47 | 17.6 % | 10 | -9 | 27 | 12.60 | 12 | 42.35 | 28.3 % |
| Martin Truex | Joe Gibbs Racing | 19 | Toyota | 9th | 3rd | 37 | 13.9 % | 3 | 6 | 41 | 12.60 | 9 | 68.85 | 13.1 % |
| Joey Logano | Team Penske | 22 | Ford | 2nd | 25th | 12 | 4.5 % | 33 | -23 | 17 | 3.60 | 3 | 0.60 | 500.0 % |
| Kyle Larson | Hendrick Motorsports | 5 | Chevrolet | 17th | 4th | 5 | 1.9 % | 4 | 13 | 40 | 8.10 | 1 | 62.35 | 1.6 % |
| Chase Elliott | Hendrick Motorsports | 9 | Chevrolet | 11th | 14th | 4 | 1.5 % | 18 | -3 | 29 | 1.35 | 1 | 28.35 | 3.5 % |
| Bubba Wallace | 23XI Racing | 23 | Toyota | 19th | 22nd | 2 | 0.7 % | 22 | -3 | 20 | 0.90 | 1 | 18.40 | 5.4 % |
| Daniel Suarez | Trackhouse Racing | 99 | Chevrolet | 21st | 15th | 1 | 0.4 % | 16 | 6 | 28 | 0.00 | 0 | 34.25 | 0 % |
Fast Laps Dominator Points
Total Fast Lap Dominator points for this race were reduced by 16.2 points. (36 caution laps x 0.45 points)
| TOP 'LAPS FAST' DOMINATOR POINTS | LAPS FAST | DRAFTKINGS POINTS | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DRIVER | TEAM | # | MAKE | ST | FIN | FST | % FST | RNK | PD | FIN | FST | LED | TOT | % OF TOT |
| Chris Buescher | RFK Racing | 17 | Ford | 12th | 19th | 39 | 17.4% | 6 | -7 | 24 | 17.55 | 14.25 | 48.80 | 36.0 % |
| William Byron | Hendrick Motorsports | 24 | Chevrolet | 31st | 1st | 33 | 14.7% | 1 | 30 | 45 | 14.85 | 25.50 | 115.35 | 12.9 % |
| Kurt Busch | Chip Ganassi Racing | 1 | Chevrolet | 5th | 8th | 31 | 13.8% | 8 | -3 | 36 | 13.95 | 0.00 | 46.95 | 29.7 % |
| Brad Keselowski | Team Penske | 2 | Ford | 7th | 16th | 28 | 12.5% | 10 | -9 | 27 | 12.60 | 11.75 | 42.35 | 29.8 % |
| Martin Truex | Joe Gibbs Racing | 19 | Toyota | 9th | 3rd | 28 | 12.5% | 3 | 6 | 41 | 12.60 | 9.25 | 68.85 | 18.3 % |
| Kyle Larson | Hendrick Motorsports | 5 | Chevrolet | 17th | 4th | 18 | 8.0% | 4 | 13 | 40 | 8.10 | 1.25 | 62.35 | 13.0 % |
| Joey Logano | Team Penske | 22 | Ford | 2nd | 25th | 8 | 3.6% | 33 | -23 | 17 | 3.60 | 3.00 | 0.60 | 600.0 % |
| Matt DiBenedetto | Wood Brothers Racing | 21 | Ford | 37th | 28th | 6 | 2.7% | 19 | 9 | 14 | 2.70 | 0.00 | 25.70 | 10.5 % |
| Erik Jones | Richard Petty Motorspo… | 43 | Chevrolet | 18th | 27th | 5 | 2.2% | 27 | -9 | 15 | 2.25 | 0.00 | 8.25 | 27.3 % |
| Austin Dillon | Richard Childress Raci… | 3 | Chevrolet | 22nd | 12th | 4 | 1.8% | 9 | 10 | 31 | 1.80 | 0.00 | 42.80 | 4.2 % |
| Chase Elliott | Hendrick Motorsports | 9 | Chevrolet | 11th | 14th | 3 | 1.3% | 18 | -3 | 29 | 1.35 | 1.00 | 28.35 | 4.8 % |
| Ryan Newman | RFK Racing | 6 | Ford | 23rd | 7th | 3 | 1.3% | 5 | 16 | 37 | 1.35 | 0.00 | 54.35 | 2.5 % |
| Alex Bowman | Hendrick Motorsports | 48 | Chevrolet | 13th | 9th | 3 | 1.3% | 12 | 4 | 35 | 1.35 | 0.00 | 40.35 | 3.3 % |
| Bubba Wallace | 23XI Racing | 23 | Toyota | 19th | 22nd | 2 | 0.9% | 22 | -3 | 20 | 0.90 | 0.50 | 18.40 | 4.9 % |
| Ryan Preece | JTG Daugherty Racing | 37 | Chevrolet | 8th | 21st | 2 | 0.9% | 26 | -13 | 21 | 0.90 | 0.00 | 8.90 | 10.1 % |
| Ricky Stenhouse | JTG Daugherty Racing | 47 | Chevrolet | 15th | 13th | 2 | 0.9% | 17 | 2 | 30 | 0.90 | 0.00 | 32.90 | 2.7 % |
| Denny Hamlin | Joe Gibbs Racing | 11 | Toyota | 1st | 11th | 2 | 0.9% | 20 | -10 | 32 | 0.90 | 0.00 | 22.90 | 3.9 % |
| Michael McDowell | Front Row Motorsports | 34 | Ford | 6th | 6th | 2 | 0.9% | 13 | 0 | 38 | 0.90 | 0.00 | 38.90 | 2.3 % |
| Kevin Harvick | Stewart Haas Racing | 4 | Ford | 4th | 5th | 2 | 0.9% | 13 | -1 | 39 | 0.90 | 0.00 | 38.90 | 2.3 % |
| Christopher Bell | Joe Gibbs Racing | 20 | Toyota | 3rd | 20th | 1 | 0.4% | 30 | -17 | 23 | 0.45 | 0.00 | 6.45 | 7.0 % |
| Tyler Reddick | Richard Childress Raci… | 8 | Chevrolet | 35th | 2nd | 1 | 0.4% | 2 | 33 | 42 | 0.45 | 0.00 | 75.45 | 0.6 % |
| Ryan Blaney | Team Penske | 12 | Ford | 14th | 29th | 1 | 0.4% | 34 | -15 | 13 | 0.45 | 0.00 | -1.55 | -29.0 % |
Sunday, June 14th, 2020
Laps Led Dominator Points
| TOP 'LAPS LED' DOMINATOR POINTS | LAPS LED | DRAFTKINGS POINTS | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DRIVER | TEAM | # | MAKE | ST | FIN | LED | % LED | RNK | PD | FIN | FST | LED | TOT | % OF TOT |
| Denny Hamlin | Joe Gibbs Racing | 11 | Toyota | 1st | 1st | 137 | 51.3 % | 1 | 0 | 46 | 15.50 | 34 | 95.75 | 35.5 % |
| Ryan Blaney | Team Penske | 12 | Ford | 11th | 3rd | 70 | 26.2 % | 3 | 8 | 41 | 13.50 | 18 | 80.00 | 22.5 % |
| Chase Elliott | Hendrick Motorsports | 9 | Chevrolet | 5th | 2nd | 27 | 10.1 % | 4 | 3 | 42 | 14.00 | 7 | 65.75 | 10.6 % |
| Joey Logano | Team Penske | 22 | Ford | 2nd | 27th | 27 | 10.1 % | 33 | -25 | 17 | 3.00 | 7 | 1.75 | 400.0 % |
| Tyler Reddick | Richard Childress Raci… | 8 | Chevrolet | 24th | 4th | 3 | 1.1 % | 2 | 20 | 40 | 24.00 | 1 | 84.75 | 1.2 % |
| Kyle Busch | Joe Gibbs Racing | 18 | Toyota | 4th | 6th | 2 | 0.7 % | 11 | -2 | 38 | 4.00 | 1 | 40.50 | 2.5 % |
| Brad Keselowski | Team Penske | 2 | Ford | 3rd | 10th | 1 | 0.4 % | 15 | -7 | 34 | 3.50 | 0 | 30.75 | 0 % |
Fast Laps Dominator Points
Total Fast Lap Dominator points for this race were reduced by 12.15 points. (27 caution laps x 0.45 points)
| TOP 'LAPS FAST' DOMINATOR POINTS | LAPS FAST | DRAFTKINGS POINTS | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DRIVER | TEAM | # | MAKE | ST | FIN | FST | % FST | RNK | PD | FIN | FST | LED | TOT | % OF TOT |
| Tyler Reddick | Richard Childress Raci… | 8 | Chevrolet | 24th | 4th | 48 | 20.0% | 2 | 20 | 40 | 24.00 | 0.75 | 84.75 | 28.3 % |
| Denny Hamlin | Joe Gibbs Racing | 11 | Toyota | 1st | 1st | 31 | 12.9% | 1 | 0 | 46 | 15.50 | 34.25 | 95.75 | 16.2 % |
| Chase Elliott | Hendrick Motorsports | 9 | Chevrolet | 5th | 2nd | 28 | 11.7% | 4 | 3 | 42 | 14.00 | 6.75 | 65.75 | 21.3 % |
| Ryan Blaney | Team Penske | 12 | Ford | 11th | 3rd | 27 | 11.3% | 3 | 8 | 41 | 13.50 | 17.50 | 80.00 | 16.9 % |
| Erik Jones | Joe Gibbs Racing | 20 | Toyota | 15th | 21st | 27 | 11.3% | 16 | -6 | 23 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 30.50 | 44.3 % |
| Matt Kenseth | Chip Ganassi Racing | 42 | Chevrolet | 20th | 25th | 11 | 4.6% | 24 | -5 | 19 | 5.50 | 0.00 | 19.50 | 28.2 % |
| Kyle Busch | Joe Gibbs Racing | 18 | Toyota | 4th | 6th | 8 | 3.3% | 11 | -2 | 38 | 4.00 | 0.50 | 40.50 | 9.9 % |
| Brad Keselowski | Team Penske | 2 | Ford | 3rd | 10th | 7 | 2.9% | 15 | -7 | 34 | 3.50 | 0.25 | 30.75 | 11.4 % |
| Joey Logano | Team Penske | 22 | Ford | 2nd | 27th | 6 | 2.5% | 33 | -25 | 17 | 3.00 | 6.75 | 1.75 | 171.4 % |
| Austin Dillon | Richard Childress Raci… | 3 | Chevrolet | 16th | 7th | 6 | 2.5% | 7 | 9 | 37 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 49.00 | 6.1 % |
| Matt DiBenedetto | Wood Brothers Racing | 21 | Ford | 23rd | 14th | 5 | 2.1% | 10 | 9 | 30 | 2.50 | 0.00 | 41.50 | 6.0 % |
| Aric Almirola | Stewart Haas Racing | 10 | Ford | 21st | 5th | 5 | 2.1% | 6 | 16 | 39 | 2.50 | 0.00 | 57.50 | 4.3 % |
| Kevin Harvick | Stewart Haas Racing | 4 | Ford | 7th | 26th | 4 | 1.7% | 35 | -19 | 18 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 200.0 % |
| Michael McDowell | Front Row Motorsports | 34 | Ford | 30th | 15th | 4 | 1.7% | 9 | 15 | 29 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 46.00 | 4.3 % |
| Chris Buescher | RFK Racing | 17 | Ford | 13th | 23rd | 4 | 1.7% | 28 | -10 | 21 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 13.00 | 15.4 % |
| Christopher Bell | Leavine Family Racing | 95 | Toyota | 36th | 8th | 3 | 1.3% | 5 | 28 | 36 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 65.50 | 2.3 % |
| Ricky Stenhouse | JTG Daugherty Racing | 47 | Chevrolet | 19th | 20th | 2 | 0.8% | 19 | -1 | 24 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 24.00 | 4.2 % |
| Ryan Newman | RFK Racing | 6 | Ford | 14th | 30th | 2 | 0.8% | 36 | -16 | 14 | 1.00 | 0.00 | -1.00 | -100.0 % |
| Jimmie Johnson | Hendrick Motorsports | 48 | Chevrolet | 9th | 16th | 2 | 0.8% | 21 | -7 | 28 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 22.00 | 4.5 % |
| Martin Truex | Joe Gibbs Racing | 19 | Toyota | 6th | 12th | 2 | 0.8% | 18 | -6 | 32 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 27.00 | 3.7 % |
| Corey Lajoie | Go Fas Racing | 32 | Ford | 26th | 29th | 1 | 0.4% | 29 | -3 | 15 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 12.50 | 4.0 % |
| Timmy Hill | Motorsports Business M… | 66 | Toyota | 38th | 34th | 1 | 0.4% | 27 | 4 | 10 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 14.50 | 3.4 % |
| BJ McLeod | BJ McLeod Motorsports | 77 | Chevrolet | 34th | 35th | 1 | 0.4% | 31 | -1 | 9 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 8.50 | 5.9 % |
| Cole Custer | Stewart Haas Racing | 41 | Ford | 35th | 22nd | 1 | 0.4% | 12 | 13 | 22 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 35.50 | 1.4 % |
| Alex Bowman | Hendrick Motorsports | 88 | Chevrolet | 8th | 18th | 1 | 0.4% | 26 | -10 | 26 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 16.50 | 3.0 % |
| Kurt Busch | Chip Ganassi Racing | 1 | Chevrolet | 10th | 17th | 1 | 0.4% | 22 | -7 | 27 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 20.50 | 2.4 % |
| William Byron | Hendrick Motorsports | 24 | Chevrolet | 22nd | 9th | 1 | 0.4% | 8 | 13 | 35 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 48.50 | 1.0 % |
| Joey Gase | Petty Ware Racing | 51 | Ford | 29th | 36th | 1 | 0.4% | 34 | -7 | 8 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 1.50 | 33.3 % |
Sunday, November 17th, 2019
Laps Led Dominator Points
| TOP 'LAPS LED' DOMINATOR POINTS | LAPS LED | DRAFTKINGS POINTS | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DRIVER | TEAM | # | MAKE | ST | FIN | LED | % LED | RNK | PD | FIN | FST | LED | TOT | % OF TOT |
| Kyle Busch | Joe Gibbs Racing | 18 | Toyota | 4th | 1st | 120 | 44.9 % | 2 | 3 | 46 | 15.00 | 30 | 94.00 | 31.9 % |
| Martin Truex | Joe Gibbs Racing | 19 | Toyota | 3rd | 2nd | 103 | 38.6 % | 1 | 1 | 42 | 30.50 | 26 | 99.25 | 26.2 % |
| Kevin Harvick | Stewart Haas Racing | 4 | Ford | 2nd | 4th | 41 | 15.4 % | 3 | -2 | 40 | 18.50 | 10 | 66.75 | 15.0 % |
| Denny Hamlin | Joe Gibbs Racing | 11 | Toyota | 1st | 10th | 2 | 0.7 % | 13 | -9 | 34 | 8.50 | 1 | 34.00 | 2.9 % |
| Ricky Stenhouse | RFK Racing | 17 | Ford | 23rd | 19th | 1 | 0.4 % | 16 | 4 | 25 | 2.50 | 0 | 31.75 | 0 % |
Fast Laps Dominator Points
Total Fast Lap Dominator points for this race were reduced by 6.75 points. (15 caution laps x 0.45 points)
| TOP 'LAPS FAST' DOMINATOR POINTS | LAPS FAST | DRAFTKINGS POINTS | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DRIVER | TEAM | # | MAKE | ST | FIN | FST | % FST | RNK | PD | FIN | FST | LED | TOT | % OF TOT |
| Martin Truex | Joe Gibbs Racing | 19 | Toyota | 3rd | 2nd | 61 | 24.3% | 1 | 1 | 42 | 30.50 | 25.75 | 99.25 | 30.7 % |
| Kevin Harvick | Stewart Haas Racing | 4 | Ford | 2nd | 4th | 37 | 14.7% | 3 | -2 | 40 | 18.50 | 10.25 | 66.75 | 27.7 % |
| Kyle Busch | Joe Gibbs Racing | 18 | Toyota | 4th | 1st | 30 | 12.0% | 2 | 3 | 46 | 15.00 | 30.00 | 94.00 | 16.0 % |
| Kyle Larson | Chip Ganassi Racing | 42 | Chevrolet | 6th | 40th | 20 | 8.0% | 39 | -34 | 4 | 10.00 | 0.00 | -20.00 | -50.0 % |
| Ryan Blaney | Team Penske | 12 | Ford | 7th | 11th | 19 | 7.6% | 10 | -4 | 33 | 9.50 | 0.00 | 38.50 | 24.7 % |
| Denny Hamlin | Joe Gibbs Racing | 11 | Toyota | 1st | 10th | 17 | 6.8% | 13 | -9 | 34 | 8.50 | 0.50 | 34.00 | 25.0 % |
| Michael McDowell | Front Row Motorsports | 34 | Ford | 28th | 26th | 11 | 4.4% | 20 | 2 | 18 | 5.50 | 0.00 | 25.50 | 21.6 % |
| David Ragan | Front Row Motorsports | 38 | Ford | 31st | 27th | 8 | 3.2% | 21 | 4 | 17 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 25.00 | 16.0 % |
| John Hunter Nemechek | Front Row Motorsports | 36 | Ford | 30th | 23rd | 7 | 2.8% | 17 | 7 | 21 | 3.50 | 0.00 | 31.50 | 11.1 % |
| Chase Elliott | Hendrick Motorsports | 9 | Chevrolet | 11th | 15th | 7 | 2.8% | 19 | -4 | 29 | 3.50 | 0.00 | 28.50 | 12.3 % |
| Erik Jones | Joe Gibbs Racing | 20 | Toyota | 16th | 3rd | 6 | 2.4% | 4 | 13 | 41 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 57.00 | 5.3 % |
| Ricky Stenhouse | RFK Racing | 17 | Ford | 23rd | 19th | 5 | 2.0% | 16 | 4 | 25 | 2.50 | 0.25 | 31.75 | 7.9 % |
| Clint Bowyer | Stewart Haas Racing | 14 | Ford | 10th | 6th | 4 | 1.6% | 8 | 4 | 38 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 44.00 | 4.5 % |
| Ryan Preece | JTG Daugherty Racing | 47 | Chevrolet | 26th | 25th | 3 | 1.2% | 24 | 1 | 19 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 21.50 | 7.0 % |
| Ryan Newman | RFK Racing | 6 | Ford | 15th | 7th | 2 | 0.8% | 6 | 8 | 37 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 46.00 | 2.2 % |
| Corey Lajoie | Go Fas Racing | 32 | Ford | 29th | 31st | 2 | 0.8% | 33 | -2 | 13 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 12.00 | 8.3 % |
| Austin Dillon | Richard Childress Raci… | 3 | Chevrolet | 22nd | 8th | 2 | 0.8% | 5 | 14 | 36 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 51.00 | 2.0 % |
| Daniel Suarez | Stewart Haas Racing | 41 | Ford | 17th | 14th | 2 | 0.8% | 13 | 3 | 30 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 34.00 | 2.9 % |
| Jimmie Johnson | Hendrick Motorsports | 48 | Chevrolet | 18th | 13th | 2 | 0.8% | 12 | 5 | 31 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 37.00 | 2.7 % |
| Ross Chastain | Premium Motorsports | 27 | Chevrolet | 36th | 35th | 1 | 0.4% | 34 | 1 | 9 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 10.50 | 4.8 % |
| William Byron | Hendrick Motorsports | 24 | Chevrolet | 9th | 39th | 1 | 0.4% | 40 | -30 | 5 | 0.50 | 0.00 | -24.50 | -2.0 % |
| Brad Keselowski | Team Penske | 2 | Ford | 8th | 18th | 1 | 0.4% | 30 | -10 | 26 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 16.50 | 3.0 % |
| Paul Menard | Wood Brothers Racing | 21 | Ford | 19th | 17th | 1 | 0.4% | 18 | 2 | 27 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 29.50 | 1.7 % |
| Chris Buescher | JTG Daugherty Racing | 37 | Chevrolet | 20th | 16th | 1 | 0.4% | 15 | 4 | 28 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 32.50 | 1.5 % |
| Joey Logano | Team Penske | 22 | Ford | 5th | 5th | 1 | 0.4% | 9 | 0 | 39 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 39.50 | 1.3 % |
Sunday, November 18th, 2018
Laps Led Dominator Points
| TOP 'LAPS LED' DOMINATOR POINTS | LAPS LED | DRAFTKINGS POINTS | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DRIVER | TEAM | # | MAKE | ST | FIN | LED | % LED | RNK | PD | FIN | FST | LED | TOT | % OF TOT |
| Joey Logano | Team Penske | 22 | Ford | 5th | 1st | 80 | 30.0 % | 1 | 4 | 46 | 17.00 | 20 | 87.00 | 23.0 % |
| Kevin Harvick | Stewart Haas Racing | 4 | Ford | 12th | 3rd | 58 | 21.7 % | 2 | 9 | 41 | 18.00 | 15 | 82.50 | 18.2 % |
| Kyle Larson | Chip Ganassi Racing | 42 | Chevrolet | 11th | 13th | 45 | 16.9 % | 3 | -2 | 31 | 25.50 | 11 | 65.75 | 16.7 % |
| Denny Hamlin | Joe Gibbs Racing | 11 | Toyota | 1st | 12th | 41 | 15.4 % | 9 | -11 | 32 | 12.00 | 10 | 43.25 | 23.1 % |
| Kyle Busch | Joe Gibbs Racing | 18 | Toyota | 2nd | 4th | 21 | 7.9 % | 8 | -2 | 40 | 1.00 | 5 | 44.25 | 11.3 % |
| Martin Truex | Furniture Row Racing | 78 | Toyota | 3rd | 2nd | 20 | 7.5 % | 4 | 1 | 42 | 17.50 | 5 | 65.50 | 7.6 % |
| Michael McDowell | Front Row Motorsports | 34 | Ford | 24th | 28th | 2 | 0.7 % | 28 | -4 | 16 | 2.00 | 1 | 14.50 | 6.9 % |
Fast Laps Dominator Points
Total Fast Lap Dominator points for this race were reduced by 11.7 points. (26 caution laps x 0.45 points)
| TOP 'LAPS FAST' DOMINATOR POINTS | LAPS FAST | DRAFTKINGS POINTS | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DRIVER | TEAM | # | MAKE | ST | FIN | FST | % FST | RNK | PD | FIN | FST | LED | TOT | % OF TOT |
| Kyle Larson | Chip Ganassi Racing | 42 | Chevrolet | 11th | 13th | 51 | 21.6% | 3 | -2 | 31 | 25.50 | 11.25 | 65.75 | 38.8 % |
| Kevin Harvick | Stewart Haas Racing | 4 | Ford | 12th | 3rd | 36 | 15.3% | 2 | 9 | 41 | 18.00 | 14.50 | 82.50 | 21.8 % |
| Martin Truex | Furniture Row Racing | 78 | Toyota | 3rd | 2nd | 35 | 14.8% | 4 | 1 | 42 | 17.50 | 5.00 | 65.50 | 26.7 % |
| Joey Logano | Team Penske | 22 | Ford | 5th | 1st | 34 | 14.4% | 1 | 4 | 46 | 17.00 | 20.00 | 87.00 | 19.5 % |
| Denny Hamlin | Joe Gibbs Racing | 11 | Toyota | 1st | 12th | 24 | 10.2% | 9 | -11 | 32 | 12.00 | 10.25 | 43.25 | 27.7 % |
| Paul Menard | Wood Brothers Racing | 21 | Ford | 22nd | 25th | 10 | 4.2% | 26 | -3 | 19 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 21.00 | 23.8 % |
| Regan Smith | Leavine Family Racing | 95 | Chevrolet | 30th | 39th | 9 | 3.8% | 37 | -9 | 5 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 0.50 | 900.0 % |
| Chase Elliott | Hendrick Motorsports | 9 | Chevrolet | 14th | 7th | 8 | 3.4% | 7 | 7 | 37 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 48.00 | 8.3 % |
| Michael McDowell | Front Row Motorsports | 34 | Ford | 24th | 28th | 4 | 1.7% | 28 | -4 | 16 | 2.00 | 0.50 | 14.50 | 13.8 % |
| Aric Almirola | Stewart Haas Racing | 10 | Ford | 10th | 9th | 4 | 1.7% | 11 | 1 | 35 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 38.00 | 5.3 % |
| AJ Allmendinger | JTG Daugherty Racing | 47 | Chevrolet | 20th | 19th | 3 | 1.3% | 18 | 1 | 25 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 27.50 | 5.5 % |
| William Byron | Hendrick Motorsports | 24 | Chevrolet | 28th | 24th | 3 | 1.3% | 20 | 4 | 20 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 25.50 | 5.9 % |
| Kyle Busch | Joe Gibbs Racing | 18 | Toyota | 2nd | 4th | 2 | 0.8% | 8 | -2 | 40 | 1.00 | 5.25 | 44.25 | 2.3 % |
| Corey Lajoie | TriStar Motorsports | 72 | Chevrolet | 34th | 34th | 2 | 0.8% | 31 | 0 | 10 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 11.00 | 9.1 % |
| Ryan Blaney | Team Penske | 12 | Ford | 15th | 17th | 2 | 0.8% | 19 | -2 | 27 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 26.00 | 3.8 % |
| Matt DiBenedetto | Go Fas Racing | 32 | Ford | 29th | 26th | 2 | 0.8% | 23 | 3 | 18 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 22.00 | 4.5 % |
| Erik Jones | Joe Gibbs Racing | 20 | Toyota | 7th | 27th | 1 | 0.4% | 39 | -20 | 17 | 0.50 | 0.00 | -2.50 | -20.0 % |
| Ricky Stenhouse | RFK Racing | 17 | Ford | 9th | 16th | 1 | 0.4% | 25 | -7 | 28 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 21.50 | 2.3 % |
| Jimmie Johnson | Hendrick Motorsports | 48 | Chevrolet | 19th | 14th | 1 | 0.4% | 13 | 5 | 30 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 35.50 | 1.4 % |
| Kurt Busch | Stewart Haas Racing | 41 | Ford | 6th | 10th | 1 | 0.4% | 15 | -4 | 34 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 30.50 | 1.6 % |
| Clint Bowyer | Stewart Haas Racing | 14 | Ford | 26th | 8th | 1 | 0.4% | 5 | 18 | 36 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 54.50 | 0.9 % |
| Matt Kenseth | RFK Racing | 6 | Ford | 17th | 6th | 1 | 0.4% | 6 | 11 | 38 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 49.50 | 1.0 % |
| Brad Keselowski | Team Penske | 2 | Ford | 4th | 5th | 1 | 0.4% | 10 | -1 | 39 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 38.50 | 1.3 % |